Beautiful, clean, and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Rutland City’s desirable Mountain View Condos neighborhood! This move-in ready home features an open-concept layout with a spacious eat-in kitchen offering ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, and newer appliances. A newly built rear trex deck provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. Additional highlights include a stackable washer and dryer, immediate occupancy, and reasonable HOA fees. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Rutland with easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Only 20 minutes to world-class skiing at Killington and Pico Resorts, and approximately 90 minutes to Burlington International Airport, making this an ideal year-round residence or Vermont getaway. HOA dues include master insurance, water, sewer, trash removal, lawn care, snow removal, and general maintenance. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a convenient location close to everything Rutland and the surrounding Vermont mountains have to offer. Open House this Saturday May 23rd 10am to Noon.
Active
Listed by: Real Broker LLC
$239,000
155 Dorr Drive Condo Unit #18, Rutland City, VT 05701
2beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful settingGenerous counter spaceStackable washer and dryerOpen-concept layoutNewer appliancesAmple cabinet storageSpacious eat-in kitchen
- 17 hours |
- 144 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark E Triller,
Real Broker LLC 855-450-0442
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089803
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,822
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Features: Condo Development, Country Setting, Level, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 54017011865
- Zoning description: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
- Foundation: Slab w/ Frost Wall
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Additional fee info: Fee: $689
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,574
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+83.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | $130,000+30%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Sold | $100,000+13%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Sold | $88,500$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $87,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $87,600 -13.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $101,500 +15.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $87,600 +8530.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,015 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,015 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,015 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,015 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rutland City