Don't miss out on this wonderful three bedroom ranch with a one bedroom ADU. Set back from the road with a nicely landscaped yard and a covered screen porch out back. The kitchen has wonderful storage and counter space. The living room and dining are welcoming with wood floors which will be toasty in the winter with a pellet stove. There is a full basement, two car garage, and two sheds that provide lots of storage. A great location for commuting as it is close to Route 16 and 125. Some photos have been Virtually Staged.
Active
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty • Troy Higgins
Price cut: $20K (8/6)
$549,900
16 Watson Drive, Rochester, NH 03867
4beds
2,709sqft
Ranch
Built in 1979
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood floorsNicely landscaped yardCovered screen porchPellet stove
- 51 days
- 731
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Troy Higgins,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5100262
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Oil, Pellet Stove, Baseboard, Zoned, Boiler
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Coil Water Heatr, Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, In-Law/ADU, Primary BR w/ BA, Indoor Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Crawl Space,Full,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,285
- Total interior livable area: 2,709 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,315
- Finished area below ground: 394
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Shed
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 255
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0109B0062L0000
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Brick Exterior, Clapboard Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $558,500
- Annual tax amount: $8,545
- Date on market: 7/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2026 | Price change | $549,900-3.5%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900+192.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2003 | Sold | $195,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,294 -3.5% | $558,500 +67.2% |
| 2023 | $8,597 +1.8% | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $8,444 +2.6% | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $8,233 +0% | $334,000 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $8,232 -1.2% | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $8,329 -1.8% | $334,500 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $8,484 +4.5% | $323,000 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $8,118 +13% | $308,300 +21.3% |
| 2016 | $7,184 +0.4% | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $7,156 +2.5% | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $6,983 +2.7% | $254,200 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $6,798 +2.6% | $257,900 |
| 2012 | $6,623 +3.3% | $257,900 |
| 2011 | $6,411 +3.1% | $257,900 -1% |
| 2010 | $6,221 +3.1% | $260,400 -1% |
| 2009 | $6,036 -8.5% | $263,100 -20.2% |
| 2008 | $6,595 +9% | $329,900 |
| 2006 | $6,050 | $329,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




