Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Ideal Real Estate
    $1,200,000

    164 Calbert Rd, Port Angeles, WA 98362

    2beds
    2,003sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $800,700 Zestimate®
    $599/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintFully fenced propertyComfortable low-maintenance living throughoutOpen-concept layoutExpansive picture windows
    Perched on 1.6 acres of high-bank bluff waterfront in the center of the sunny rain shadow. This beautifully maintained one-level home captures panoramic water views stretching across the Strait to Canada. Enjoy front-row seats to fireworks show in Victoria right from your living room, while daily scenes of cruise ships, whales, soaring bald eagles, and ever-changing water views create a one-of-a-kind coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home offers 2 bedrooms plus an office, expansive picture windows, fresh interior paint, and comfortable low-maintenance living throughout. The fully fenced property features a sunny southern exposure front yard - ideal for gardening. Oversize fully finished attached 2-car garage. Conveniently located between Sequim and Port Angeles with easy access to Olympic National Park, hiking, dining, and everyday amenities. This property is an incredible opportunity for you to own an unforgettable slice of Pacific Northwest coastline!
    1 hour
    |
    45
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Weiping Zeng,

    Ideal Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2528356MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Wall Furnace, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Primary Bedroom Closet
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,003
      • Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ocean, Strait
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Strait
      • Waterfront features: High Bank, Ocean Front, Saltwater, Strait
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Outbuildings
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0430072191100000
      • Zoning: R5
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Clallam County PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Individual Well, Company: Private Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sequim
      Location
      • Region: Port Angeles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $599/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,043
      • Annual tax amount: $6,107
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $800,700

        $721,000 - $889,000

        $2,799/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+204.6%$599/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2528356 Report a problem
        1/9/2014Sold$394,000-1.3%$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/2013Listed for sale$399,000$199/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX FIFTH AVENUE #263713 Report a problem
        11/4/2013Listing removed$399,000$199/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX FIFTH AVENUE #263713 Report a problem
        7/23/2013Price change$399,000-4.8%$199/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX FIFTH AVENUE #263713 Report a problem
        4/20/2013Price change$419,000-6.9%$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX FIFTH AVENUE #263713 Report a problem
        11/20/2012Listed for sale$449,900+3.4%$225/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Fifth Avenue #263713 Report a problem
        6/11/2004Sold$435,000$217/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24036014 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,406 +21.5%$680,043 +14.9%
        2023$4,450 -5%$591,767 -2.1%
        2022$4,682 +8.5%$604,622 +28.6%
        2021$4,316 +6%$470,240 +7.4%
        2020$4,074 $437,994 +6.9%
        2019-- $409,570 0%
        2018-- $409,624 -16%
        2017-- $487,499 +3.8%
        2016$4,856 $469,765 -0.4%
        2015$4,856 $471,695 -0.2%
        2013$4,856 $472,779 -2.6%
        2012$4,856 $485,446
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98362

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent