Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Plymouth
    Bought with: Duston Leddy Real Estate
    $340,000

    18 Condo Road #1, Campton, NH 03223

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,000

    $318,000 - $352,000

    $2,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your stunning 4-bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Waterville Estates. Boasting 1242 square feet of beautifully crafted living space, this residence offers an unparalleled blend of comfort and adventure in a captivating natural setting. Step inside to discover a spacious, light-filled interior adorned with modern finishes and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The open-concept layout creates an inviting ambiance, perfect for both entertaining and relaxation. The 4 large bedrooms provide comfort and tranquility, each offering a peaceful retreat after a day filled with outdoor activities. Your kitchen is a chef's delight- equipped with sleek appliances, ample counter space, and stylish cabinetry, making meal preparation a joy. Gather around the dining area for intimate family dinners or host friends while enjoying the beauty of the surrounding White Mountains. Beyond the walls of this exquisite condo lies a world of adventure. The proximity to renowned ski resorts, pristine lakes, and winding rivers presents a haven for outdoor enthusiasts. Winter invites you to the slopes, while warmer months beckon for hiking, fishing, and exploring the lush landscapes. The community amenities elevate the living experience, offering access to pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse, ensuring every moment is filled with leisure and recreation. Don't miss the opportunity to own this fully renovated condo that is being sold fully furnished

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adar Fejes,

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Plymouth

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Lawrence

    Duston Leddy Real Estate

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4979647MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Kerosene, Electric, Forced Air, Radiant Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Area, Indoor Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,242
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: CAMPM005B009L001I1
    • Zoning description: 40-WVE-CONDOS

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Community
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Campton

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $1333

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5061359 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$350,000-2.8%$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5061359 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for sale$360,000+5.9%$290/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5061359 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Sold$340,000-2.9%$274/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4979647 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Contingent$350,000$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4979643 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$350,000+20.7%$282/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4979643 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Sold$290,000+164.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$109,500$88/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4743381 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Price change$109,500-7.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Realty #4743381 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$118,500-1.7%$95/sqft
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$120,500+9.5%$97/sqft
    10/6/2017Sold$110,000-5.8%$89/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4511283 Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$116,800$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,882 +72.5%$341,600 +188.3%
    2023$3,409 +13.9%$118,500
    2022$2,994 +7.4%$118,500 +3.1%
    2021$2,789 $114,900
    2020$2,789 +4.6%$114,900
    2019$2,667 +35.5%$114,900 +49%
    2018$1,968 +2.9%$77,100
    2017$1,912 +3.8%$77,100
    2016$1,842 +4.3%$77,100
    2015$1,766 -2.4%$77,100
    2014$1,809 $77,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03223