Skip main navigation
Active
  • $645,000

    1895 Palacia Pointe Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $636,200 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $39/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor plan
    Welcome to 1895 Palacia Pointe — where someone already did all the hard work so you don't have to. Nestled in the sought-after Double Diamond neighborhood of South Reno, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home checks every box on your list (and a few you forgot to write down). Step inside to fresh luxury vinyl flooring in the family room and hallway, an open floor plan that makes the space feel bigger than 1,620 square feet has any right to, and a layout that just makes sense. Out back, you've got a showstopper — a custom paver patio with a built-in fire pit, artificial turf in the front and back yards, and zero weekends lost to lawn care. This is the kind of backyard that turns a Tuesday into a vibe. Top it off with an attached 2-car garage, a completely turn-key condition, and a location that puts you minutes from some of South Reno's best shopping, dining, and freeway access — and you've got yourself a home worth showing up for.
    12 days
    |
    1,138
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Lepire BS.145813 775-720-4712,

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005654MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14136236
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Damonte Ranch V Villages 1 & 2 Unit 2B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $78 quarterly
      • HOA name: Associa Sierra North
      • Second HOA fee: $38 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Damonte Ranch Drainage
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $398/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $399,677
      • Annual tax amount: $4,191
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $636,200

        $604,000 - $668,000

        $2,679/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$645,000+18.3%$398/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005654 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NNRMLS #210007753 Report a problem
        6/25/2021Sold$545,000+9%$336/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2021Pending sale$500,000$309/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210007753 Report a problem
        6/3/2021Listed for sale$500,000+46.4%$309/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210007753 Report a problem
        7/29/2016Sold$341,500$211/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,015 +3%$139,887 +3.6%
        2024$3,898 +2.9%$135,052 +1.8%
        2023$3,789 -0.1%$132,712 +19.5%
        2022$3,793 +6.3%$111,071 +7.2%
        2021$3,567 +5%$103,593 +7%
        2020$3,398 -4.7%$96,838
        2019$3,567 +5%$96,838 +9.5%
        2018$3,398 +11.4%$88,465 +0.6%
        2017$3,049 $87,974 +5.6%
        2016$3,049 $83,293

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable