Move right into this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Raised Ranch on a private 1-acre lot in Mansfield. The updated kitchen opens to bright, comfortable living spaces, while the finished, heated lower level with a separate entrance offers flexible space for a living room, home office, or recreation area. Additional features include two fireplaces, an attached 2-car garage, vinyl siding, and a propane-powered generator. Conveniently located just minutes from UConn, shopping, restaurants, parks, and major commuter routes. A wonderful combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience!
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (7/31)
$449,900
194 Cedar Swamp Road, Mansfield, CT 06268
3beds
1,154sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$390/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two fireplacesBright comfortable living spacesUpdated kitchenVinyl siding
- 53 days
- 294
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary B. Stevens (860)428-6112,
Ferrigno-Storrs, REALTORS LLC 860-429-9351
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24188288
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Garage Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,154
- Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,154
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Dry, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 1628208
- Zoning: RAR90
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport
- Subdivision: Mansfield Four Corners
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mansfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $390/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,818
- Date on market: 7/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+22.7%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Sold | $375,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listing removed | $375,000-2.6%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+54%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $250,000+0%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Contingent | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Contingent | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Pending sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Contingent | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 +14.8% | $236,900 +75.2% |
| 2024 | $4,126 -3.2% | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $4,262 +3.8% | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $4,107 -2.7% | $135,200 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $4,221 +5% | $134,500 +5% |
| 2019 | $4,020 +1.6% | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,956 +0.8% | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,924 +6.6% | $128,100 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $3,680 +29.8% | $123,200 -0.6% |
| 2006 | $2,836 +3.9% | $123,970 |
| 2005 | $2,729 -14.4% | $123,970 +20.2% |
| 2004 | $3,189 +17.4% | $103,100 |
| 2001 | $2,717 | $103,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





