Dog "Moses" in kennel inside. Please don't bother him. (Thanks!) Your feedback from your showing of our listing is GREATLY appreciated. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$450,000
219 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
5beds
3,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.33 Acres Lot
$447,400 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$77/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 361 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rusty Johnson,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633975
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Whirlpool, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Separate Water Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Separate Shower
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Sitting Room, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Features: FROG (Requires Closet)
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Floors-Hardwood, Molding, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, Floors-Vinyl, Backsplash-Other, Cabinets-Painted
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Floors-Hardwood, Molding, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Split System
Cooling
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Split System
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Island Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave Above Stove
- Laundry: Heated Space, Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,600
- Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Privacy,Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 227110204
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf
- Subdivision: WILDEWOOD
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Courts
- HOA fee: $928 annually
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,057
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$447,400
$425,000 - $470,000
$3,473/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+0.2%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $449,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $449,000-2.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $470,000-1.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+2.2%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $465,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $465,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+59.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2020 | Sold | $291,100+0.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Pending sale | $289,900$81/sqft |
Source: Yip Premier Real Estate LLC #496382 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $289,900+1.5%$81/sqft |
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $285,500$79/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Midtown #471739 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Price change | $285,500-4.4%$79/sqft |
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $298,500+5.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #471739 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2006 | Sold | $284,000+29.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/1999 | Sold | $219,500+2.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/1998 | Sold | $215,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,057 -1.8% | $11,640 |
| 2021 | $3,114 +6.9% | $11,640 -7% |
| 2020 | $2,913 +1.7% | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $2,865 +14.1% | $12,510 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $2,511 +1.8% | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $2,466 +0.3% | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $2,458 +0.4% | $10,890 -96% |
| 2014 | $2,449 +0.2% | $272,200 +2399.5% |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $10,890 -12.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,390 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,390 +14.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,780 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,780 +14.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,390 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,390 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,390 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29223