2303 Shamrock Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$403,700
$379,000 - $428,000
$2,658/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,478/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,478/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sara Mosser,
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500
Adrianna Berlin
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,462
- Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,462
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 82x145
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 15 154 10 008
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $400,000+0%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $399,900-5.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $424,900+93.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Sold | $220,000-6.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2017 | Pending sale | $235,000$95/sqft |
Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTY #5895922 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $235,000+117.6%$95/sqft |
Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTY #5895922 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Sold | $108,000-13.6%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2017 | Pending sale | $125,000$51/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5807169 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$51/sqft |
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $130,000+188.9%$53/sqft |
| 12/31/2008 | Sold | $45,000-34.8%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2008 | Listing removed | $69,000$28/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2008 | Price change | $69,000-5.5%$28/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2008 | Price change | $73,000-2.7%$30/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2008 | Price change | $75,000-6.1%$30/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $79,900-8.7%$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #3711403 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2008 | Sold | $87,550$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 -7.1% | $151,000 -2.7% |
| 2024 | $5,289 +101.6% | $155,120 +63.4% |
| 2023 | $2,624 -21.1% | $94,960 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $3,324 +13.8% | $100,280 +16% |
| 2021 | $2,922 -2.5% | $86,440 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $2,996 -32.8% | $88,440 -5.7% |
| 2019 | $4,458 +14% | $93,760 +15.6% |
| 2018 | $3,910 +128.2% | $81,080 +160.9% |
| 2017 | $1,713 +8% | $31,080 -6.2% |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $33,120 +120.2% |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $15,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,040 -12% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,088 -48.9% |
| 2010 | $1,682 -16.6% | $33,408 -20% |
| 2009 | $2,017 +38.2% | $41,760 -22.3% |
| 2008 | $1,460 +1.8% | $53,720 |
| 2007 | $1,434 | $53,720 |
| 2006 | $1,434 +19.2% | $53,720 +10.8% |
| 2005 | $1,203 +1.6% | $48,480 |
| 2004 | $1,184 +6.1% | $48,480 +4.8% |
| 2003 | $1,116 +25.4% | $46,240 +8.7% |
| 2002 | $890 +100.9% | $42,520 +29.3% |
| 2001 | $443 | $32,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee