Fully renovated from top to bottom - new roof, new HVAC, new floors, fresh paint inside and out, and designer kitchens and baths throughout. The main level is bright and open with luxury finishes and a kitchen built for entertaining. The real story is the basement: private exterior entrance, full kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, and a full bath. Live upstairs, offset your mortgage downstairs. Or keep it for family, guests, or a home office - the flexibility is unmatched. Huge lot, long driveway, plenty of parking. Quiet Decatur neighborhood close to shopping, schools, and highway access. 3,494 sq ft. Move-in ready. Come see it.
Active
Price cut: $9.1K (8/5)
$399,000
2676 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
5beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.27 Acres Lot
$395,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge lotNew roofPlenty of parkingLuxury finishesKitchen built for entertainingLong drivewayNew floors
- 111 days
- 228
- 14
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Peyer 404-564-5560,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767675
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Office, Sun Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Bath Finished,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Kitchen Level, Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 15 137 01 016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Toney Valley
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $248,200
- Annual tax amount: $453
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 111 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$395,600
$376,000 - $415,000
$2,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $399,000-6.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $424,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+200% |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Sold | $150,000-16.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listing removed | $179,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $179,900-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $189,900-5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 +2% | $99,280 -9.9% |
| 2024 | $444 +22.6% | $110,160 -3.7% |
| 2023 | $362 +8.1% | $114,440 +41.4% |
| 2022 | $335 | $80,960 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $335 0% | $76,840 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $335 +0.3% | $59,160 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $334 -67.1% | $53,200 +37.7% |
| 2018 | $1,016 -33.8% | $38,640 -14.7% |
| 2017 | $1,534 +358.9% | $45,280 +123.7% |
| 2016 | $334 | $20,240 +28.1% |
| 2014 | $334 | $15,800 +41.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,160 -29.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,920 -41.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,216 -48.6% |
| 2010 | $2,170 -2.4% | $52,920 |
| 2009 | $2,223 -19.5% | $52,920 -21.4% |
| 2008 | $2,760 +488.3% | $67,320 |
| 2007 | $469 +2.2% | $67,320 |
| 2006 | $459 +24.4% | $67,320 +11.2% |
| 2005 | $369 +19.6% | $60,560 +10.5% |
| 2004 | $308 +56.6% | $54,800 +14.1% |
| 2003 | $197 +149.4% | $48,040 +15.5% |
| 2002 | $79 +64.8% | $41,600 |
| 2001 | $48 | $41,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Toney
- Middle: Columbia
- High: Columbia
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







