Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,900

    2431 Jerome BOULEVARD, Racine, WI 53403

    3beds
    1,457sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $236,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample parkingComfortable bedroomsFunctional layoutGenerous yard
    Charming and well-maintained property located in the heart of Racine! This home offers spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional layout perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike. Conveniently situated near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and Lake Michigan attractions. Features include a generous yard, ample parking, and easy access to major roads and local amenities. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a property in a desirable Racine location!Photos were edited to a clearer view.
    7 hours
    |
    139
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendell Funderburg 262-770-8338,

    Funderburg & Associates

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,457
      • Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13226000
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine
      • Municipality: Racine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,464
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Inclusions: None
      • Exclusions: Seller And Tenant's Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $236,000

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $1,631/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$239,900+699.7%$165/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1963046 Report a problem
        8/30/2013Sold$30,000$21/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,196 +7.3%$140,100 +10.3%
        2023$2,978 +8.9%$127,000 +10.4%
        2022$2,736 -1.9%$115,000 +9.5%
        2021$2,788 -9.1%$105,000
        2020$3,068 +20.9%$105,000 +8.2%
        2019$2,537 +4.9%$97,000 +14.1%
        2018$2,419 -4.2%$85,000
        2017$2,525 -7.1%$85,000 +3.7%
        2016$2,717 $82,000
        2015$2,717 $82,000
        2014$2,717 $82,000 -6.8%
        2013$2,717 -6%$88,000 -7.4%
        2012$2,892 +6%$95,000 -11.2%
        2011$2,729 -5.6%$107,000 -7.8%
        2010$2,891 +3.7%$116,000 -4.9%
        2009$2,788 +1.3%$122,000
        2008$2,751 +4.4%$122,000 +1.7%
        2007$2,635 +3.7%$120,000 +4.3%
        2006$2,543 +6.6%$115,000 +10.6%
        2005$2,386 +6%$104,000 +11.8%
        2004$2,251 +8.1%$93,000 +8.1%
        2003$2,081 +8.4%$86,000 +7.5%
        2002$1,919 +0.4%$80,000 +6.7%
        2001$1,911 +1.5%$75,000 +4.2%
        2000$1,883 $72,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53403

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable