Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,295,000

    2510 Round Top Rd, Round Top, TX 78954

    3beds
    2,146sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 2013
    2.92 Acres Lot
    $1,210,000 Zestimate®
    $603/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling swimming poolExpansive garageRecreational spaceOpen-concept kitchenStylish carport
    A rare find in Round Top, this charming small-acreage property combines comfort and recreation in an ideal country setting. Just minutes from the town square, this residence offers the perfect balance of quiet retreat and easy access to the area’s renowned antique shows. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. Outdoors, the property truly shines. A sparkling swimming pool serves as the centerpiece for relaxation, while the expansive garage and recreational space provide endless opportunities for hobbies, entertaining, or storage. A stylish carport adds both convenience and charm, completing the property’s thoughtful amenities. Set on manageable acreage, this Round Top retreat is the perfect fit for those seeking a country lifestyle without a lot of upkeep. Whether as a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this property offers the ultimate blend of comfort, recreation, and location.
    238 days
    |
    214
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Mayer TREC #0370366 979-966-3686,

    Round Top Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 2708188MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,146
      • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Detached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 2.92 Acres
      • Features: Other, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R39009

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Round Top

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $603/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $839,340
      • Annual tax amount: $2,925
      • Date on market: 9/20/2025
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,210,000

        $1.15M - $1.27M

        $2,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/5/2025Price change$1,295,000-13.4%$603/sqft
        Source: HAR #2708188 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$1,495,000$697/sqft
        Source: HAR #2708188 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,925 +15.2%$451,296 +10%
        2024$2,540 +15.9%$410,269 +26%
        2023$2,192 -23.4%$325,635 +10%
        2022$2,862 -8%$296,032 +10%
        2021$3,110 $269,120 +3.5%
        2020-- $260,130 +0.1%
        2019-- $259,860
        2018-- $259,860 +16%
        2017-- $224,040 +1.9%
        2016-- $219,770 +6.9%
        2015-- $205,570 +2.1%
        2014-- $201,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78954

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable