Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a fantastic layout and beautiful outdoor living space! The main floor features a completely remodeled kitchen, gorgeous hardwood floors, living room off the kitchen, dinette, formal dining room, private office, and convenient laundry/mudroom. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard offering plenty of privacy and an incredible composite deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The basement has partial exposure windows that brings in lots of sunlight. This space has so many possibilities!
Active
$530,000
2717 Avalon COURT, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
4beds
2,110sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.29 Acres Lot
$524,700 Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Four generously sized bedroomsCompletely remodeled kitchenGorgeous hardwood floorsPrivate officeFormal dining room
- 2 days
- 231
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rottino Kuiper Real Estate Team* 262-822-2292,
Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1984332
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Full Size Windows,Concrete,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,110
- Total interior livable area: 2,110 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,110
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, 3 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: 151032202018050
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Altamount Acres
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Racine
- Municipality: Mount Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $411,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,416
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Blinds, Shed, Gazebo, Bathroom Mirrors
- Exclusions: Tv's And Tv Mounts, Basement Freezers, Curtain And Curtain Rods In Baby Room, Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
$524,700
$498,000 - $551,000
$3,178/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+139.3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Sold | $221,500-1.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2014 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine #1359269 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $239,900-3.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine #1359269 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2007 | Sold | $249,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 +6.7% | $411,000 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $6,011 -6.3% | $385,100 -3.4% |
| 2023 | $6,415 +7.3% | $398,600 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $5,976 -2.2% | $367,900 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $335,400 +18.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $5,086 +1.7% | $283,900 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $5,003 +10.1% | $261,900 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $4,544 +4.3% | $234,400 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $4,355 +5.9% | $211,600 |
| 2014 | $4,113 -17.5% | $211,600 |
| 2013 | $4,988 -2.1% | $211,600 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $5,093 +22.8% | $212,300 +9.6% |
| 2011 | $4,149 +5.5% | $193,700 -10.7% |
| 2010 | $3,932 +2.7% | $216,800 |
| 2009 | $3,828 +4.6% | $216,800 -5.6% |
| 2008 | $3,659 +277.7% | $229,600 +270.3% |
| 2007 | $969 | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




