Beautiful two-story home situated on 5 acres in the sought-after Bay Creek Estates. This well-appointed property features high ceilings, hardwood floors, abundant natural light from oversized windows, and thoughtful details throughout. The inviting rocking-chair front porch leads into an elegant foyer that opens to a formal dining room and spacious living area. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the family room with a gas fireplace, vaulted and coffered ceilings, and French doors leading to a covered deck overlooking the backyard oasis. Outdoor features include a heated Pebble Tec in-ground pool, a hot tub with cascading waterfall, a large 120x20 chicken coop, and a fully equipped kennel facility with electricity and water designed for breeding or boarding dogs. The kennel building is a working setup complete with a mini-split system, septic, water, and electric, offering excellent flexibility. The space could easily be used for livestock, converted into a workshop or hobby space, or even finished as a potential in-law suite. The property also includes a barn suitable for horses or other animals, making it ideal for those seeking a small farm, hobby farm, or multi-use property. The primary suite includes a private sitting area with a fireplace, a laundry chute, and a spacious ensuite bath. The finished basement features a fully wired media room, perfect for entertainment. This property offers privacy, space, flexibility, and countless features to enjoy.
Active
$1,200,000
2719 Tribble Mill Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045
6beds
6,096sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2001
5 Acres Lot
$1,167,500 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsHardwood floorsInviting rocking-chair front porchElegant foyerSpacious ensuite bathLaundry chuteVaulted and coffered ceilings
- 61 days |
- 1,068 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nidia Sanchez,
Virtual Properties Realty.com 706-973-7939
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Office, Media Room, Family Room, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Chute, Laundry Room, Other
Features
- Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,096
- Total interior livable area: 6,096 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,067
- Finished area below ground: 2,029
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Balcony, Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Farm, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Kennel/Dog Run, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R5220 100
- Other equipment: None
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn, Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $823,500
- Annual tax amount: $12,277
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,167,500
$1.11M - $1.23M
$4,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+10.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | $1,085,000-9.6%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $1,199,900-4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+0.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listing removed | $1,249,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | $1,249,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Price change | $1,249,000-0.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $1,250,000+13.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $1,099,000-2.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Price change | $1,125,000-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+25.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $955,000-2.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2021 | Pending sale | $975,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $975,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Pending sale | $975,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Contingent | $975,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $975,000+80.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2002 | Sold | $540,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,277 -0.9% | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $12,391 -0.8% | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $12,496 +54.4% | $329,400 +54.2% |
| 2022 | $8,095 +29.2% | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $6,266 -0.8% | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $6,317 +9.4% | $213,600 +10% |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $194,120 |
| 2018 | $5,775 +4.8% | $194,120 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $5,510 -0.8% | $180,240 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $180,240 +8.4% |
| 2014 | $5,554 +5.3% | $166,240 |
| 2013 | $5,276 | $166,240 -18.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $203,880 -16.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $243,920 |
| 2009 | -- | $243,920 -20.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $307,640 +60.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,640 |
| 2005 | -- | $191,640 |
| 2004 | $2,266 0% | $191,640 |
| 2003 | $2,267 -17.1% | $191,640 +123.5% |
| 2002 | $2,733 -0.9% | $85,760 |
| 2001 | $2,758 | $85,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30045