Beautiful ranch home in a quiet neighborhood in the highly desirable Middleton School District. Great location just a short walk from Lake Mendota, local parks, and Pheasant Branch Trails. Conveniently located near restaurants, local shopping, and athletic club. Main level features kitchen with breakfast bar and pantry, a spacious great room with pass-through to kitchen and dinette. Basement level includes rec room, bedroom with electric fireplace and spacious walk-in closet, additional bathroom, and a fully exposed walk-out. Spacious deck and screen porch with built-in speakers that open out to a private fenced backyard complete the package. New roof as of March 2025. No HOA. Seller may be willing to leave some personal property. Buyer to verify dimensions if important.
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/27)
$489,900
2914 Hambrecht Road, Middleton, WI 53562
3beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$486,500 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rec roomBedroom with electric fireplaceSpacious walk-in closetPrivate fenced backyard
- 146 days |
- 1,441 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Pohlkamp 608-225-5954,
Assist 2 Sell Homes 4 You Realty,
Evan Pohlkamp 608-575-4968,
Assist 2 Sell Homes 4 You Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2013959
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 18 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Office
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened porch, Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 070906392307
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Middleton
- Municipality: Middleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,692
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener.
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
Estimated market value
$486,500
$462,000 - $511,000
$3,859/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $489,900-3.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $509,900-2.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $524,900-2.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,900+125.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2010 | Listing removed | $239,900$104/sqft |
Source: Frank Pohlkamp, Jr. #296352 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2010 | Price change | $239,900-4%$104/sqft |
Source: Assist 2 Sell #1590125 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $249,900$109/sqft |
Source: Assist-2-Sell Homes 4 You Realty #1590125 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,692 +8.2% | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $5,259 -0.1% | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $5,267 +12.6% | $328,800 +34.7% |
| 2021 | $4,676 -2.1% | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $4,774 +15.4% | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $4,137 0% | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $4,137 -14.5% | $244,100 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $4,841 +0.9% | $245,300 |
| 2016 | $4,798 -2.3% | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $4,913 +2.7% | $245,300 +8.5% |
| 2014 | $4,782 +13% | $226,000 |
| 2013 | $4,231 -7.2% | $226,000 |
| 2012 | $4,560 +7.2% | $226,000 |
| 2011 | $4,255 | $226,000 |
| 2010 | $4,255 +6.2% | $226,000 |
| 2009 | $4,007 +6.3% | $226,000 |
| 2008 | $3,768 -2% | $226,000 |
| 2007 | $3,847 +8.6% | $226,000 +18.5% |
| 2006 | $3,541 +1.8% | $190,700 |
| 2005 | $3,480 | $190,700 |
| 2004 | $3,480 -17.2% | $190,700 +11.5% |
| 2003 | $4,203 +16.8% | $171,000 |
| 2002 | $3,600 +8.4% | $171,000 |
| 2001 | $3,322 +10.6% | $171,000 +24.5% |
| 2000 | $3,003 | $137,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53562