Experience the ultimate lakefront lifestyle with this well maintained ranch-style home on the shores of Lake Manitou. Offering the perfect blend of sunset views, functional design, and "all-sports" lake access, this property is a rare find for full-time residents and weekenders alike. Property Highlights Prime Lakefront: 50 feet of private frontage with unobstructed, panoramic views of the lake’s famous evening sunsets. Flexible Living Space: A versatile 3–4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom layout across a thoughtfully designed ranch floor plan. Four-Season Comfort: Relax in the heated sunroom overlooking the water or cozy up by the fireplace in the spacious main living area. Bonus Square Footage: The partially finished walk-out basement offers an ideal secondary living zone, perfect for a guest suite, game room, or home theater. Exterior & Utility Parking & Storage: A two-car attached garage and an expansive asphalt driveway provide ample room for guest parking and all your "lake toys." Recreation Ready: Located on an all-sports lake, you are steps away from premier boating, fishing, and swimming. Indoor-Outdoor Flow: The walk-out level ensures easy transitions from the house to the shoreline for effortless entertaining. The Lake Manitou Advantage: Enjoy the peace of a well-maintained neighborhood paired with the high-energy fun of a premier recreational lake.
Active
$575,000
2922 Country Club Dr S, Rochester, IN 46975
4beds
2,102sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.49 Acres Lot
$552,000 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially finished walk-out basementWell maintained ranch-style homeTwo-car attached garageExpansive asphalt driveway
- 60 days |
- 466 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Driskill 260-241-5868,
Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202608772
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 25 x 16
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry,Block
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,502
- Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,668
- Finished area below ground: 434
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Pier/Dock, Bayfront, Access to Ski Lake
- Body of water: Lake Manitou
- Frontage length: Channel/Canal Frontage(50),Water Frontage(50)
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed
- Parcel number: 250715476018.000009
- Zoning: R3,R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $455,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,507
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
$552,000
$524,000 - $580,000
$1,847/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+1.8%$274/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #100952 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $565,000$269/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$269/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000$274/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 +6.8% | $455,400 +11.2% |
| 2024 | $3,225 +7.3% | $409,400 +15% |
| 2023 | $3,005 +22.2% | $355,900 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $2,459 0% | $302,800 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $2,460 +7.3% | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $2,294 +9.9% | $244,800 +6% |
| 2019 | $2,088 +9.6% | $230,900 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,905 -1.3% | $212,600 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $1,930 +6.7% | $209,300 -3.5% |
| 2014 | $1,808 +9.3% | $216,800 +1.4% |
| 2013 | $1,654 +9% | $213,900 -0.7% |
| 2012 | $1,517 -27% | $215,300 -7.4% |
| 2011 | $2,078 -9.8% | $232,500 -10.3% |
| 2010 | $2,303 +24.8% | $259,100 +2.6% |
| 2009 | $1,846 -29.2% | $252,500 -29.1% |
| 2007 | $2,607 +62.3% | $356,000 +158.3% |
| 2006 | $1,606 | $137,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46975