Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $600,000

    3155 Alpine Creek Rd, Reno, NV 89519

    3beds
    1,819sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rare renovation opportunity in the desirable Southwest Reno/Alpine Creek area. This two-story home offers strong upside potential with an attached oversized two-car garage, mature low-maintenance landscaping, fenced backyard, large patio, high ceilings, open stairway, upper hallway overlook, separate living and family room areas, fireplace, dining area, kitchen with existing cabinetry, laundry room, and an upstairs primary suite with dual-sink vanity and walk-in closet. During a prior remodel, a contractor cracked a toilet tank, resulting in water intrusion. The issue was discovered the following morning at approximately 8:00 a.m., water to the property was promptly shut off, and a professional remediation contractor was onsite at approximately noon the same day. Remediation was promptly initiated; however, the interior remains incomplete and additional restoration/finish work is required. Property is sold in its current incomplete/remediated condition and may not qualify for standard FHA/VA/conventional financing. Cash, hard-money/private financing, or renovation financing may be required. Buyer to verify property condition and financing eligibility.
    4 days
    |
    513
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Stapleton B.40395 775-400-4904,

    Benchmark Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006246MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: None
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,819
      • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04233002
      • Zoning: SF5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Full Perimeter
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakeridge Springs 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $299 quarterly
      • HOA name: Lakeridge Springs Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,643
      • Annual tax amount: $3,590
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Contingent$600,000$330/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006246 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$600,000+150%$330/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006246 Report a problem
        5/3/2013Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        4/26/2013Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        4/11/2013Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        4/6/2013Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
        4/1/2013Sold$240,000-4%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2013Listed for sale$250,000+52.9%$137/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty #130002204 Report a problem
        9/15/1995Sold$163,500$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,329 +8%$108,725 -0.6%
        2024$3,082 +8%$109,338 +3.8%
        2023$2,854 +3%$105,353 +25.5%
        2022$2,771 +6.4%$83,937 +9.4%
        2021$2,605 +5.5%$76,749 +3.8%
        2020$2,469 -5.2%$73,931
        2019$2,605 +5.5%$73,931 +4.6%
        2018$2,469 +12%$70,700 +9.7%
        2017$2,205 $64,422 -2.8%
        2016$2,205 $66,278 +5.6%
        2015$2,205 +99.8%$62,785 +4.3%
        2014$1,104 -48.2%$60,223 +6.7%
        2013$2,132 $56,439
        2012-- $56,439 +0.8%
        2011-- $55,982 -6%
        2010-- $59,539 -13.8%
        2009-- $69,059 -5.5%
        2008-- $73,075 -6.1%
        2007-- $77,852 +22.1%
        2006-- $63,766 +8.6%
        2005-- $58,743 -0.3%
        2004-- $58,938 +2.2%
        2003-- $57,680 +0.7%
        2002-- $57,297
        2001-- $57,297

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakeridge

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable