Investor Opportunity on 3 Acres - Selling As-Is!
Opportunity awaits at 325 Bartlett Road in Warsaw! Situated on a little over 3 private acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their own vision.
With plenty of space to expand, add additional structures, or simply enjoy the privacy, this property is ideal for those wanting land with flexibility. The home, originally built in the early 1900s, is full of character and ready for renovation or restoration.
Whether you're looking for your next project, a long-term investment, or a property with acreage in a peaceful rural setting, this one checks the boxes.
Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs.Endless possibilities, acreage, and opportunity all in one.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (5/15)
$227,000
325 Bartlett Road, Warsaw, NC 28398
4beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
3.01 Acres Lot
$221,100 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 60 days |
- 2,272 |
- 185 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Le Estrada 314-337-3490,
REAL Broker LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100562384
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Attic Fan
Features
- None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 3.01 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 246700465586
- Zoning: R41
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Log, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, See Remarks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,000
- Annual tax amount: $6
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$221,100
$210,000 - $232,000
$2,116/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $227,000-3.4%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6 -99% | $800 -99% |
| 2023 | $651 +1518.3% | $80,915 +1518.3% |
| 2022 | $40 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $40 +2% | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $39 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $39 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $1,842 +7.7% | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bowdens