New construction 1.5 story home on 1.74 acres offers 5500+ finished sq. ft. This is a "must see" offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Beautiful finishes throughout. "TWO," primary suites, one on the mail level and the upper level. Custom Sablontny cabinetry, Cafe Series appliances, double oven, 2 walk-in pantries, one hidden! Large island w/ Quartz countertops. Enjoy outdoor living from the main level to the spacious deck. Light and airy 2 story great room with a soaring marble look fireplace. Main level primary suite boasts 2 walk-in closets, a spa like bath, a walk-in tile shower featuring dual shower systems, soaker tub w/ champagne bronze finishes. Pella windows, black on both the interior and exterior. The partially finished basement included daylight windows, a spacious family room with the 5th bedroom and full bath. Some interior pics have been virtually staged. All measurements and information deemed accurate, not warranted.
New construction
Price cut: $50K (5/18)
$1,045,000
3315 Sudduth Rd, Sherman, IL 62684
5beds
5,187sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
1.74 Acres Lot
$1,029,800 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 1,874 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara D Endzelis Mobl:217-971-7215,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1042757
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 11in x 16ft 9in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16ft 2in x 16ft 8in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 5in x 16ft 1in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 5in x 14ft 5in
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13ft 1in x 15ft 6in
Other
- Area: 1305
Additional room
- Description: Loft
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10ft 11in x 16ft 2in
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 17ft 4in x 35ft 1in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 6in x 24ft 6in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 1in x 11ft 8in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21ft 9in x 24ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 2344
Upper level
- Area: 1538
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Zoned, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,882
- Total interior livable area: 5,187 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 240 x 275 x 234 x 359
- Features: Wooded, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 0719.0102008
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,706
- Annual tax amount: $3,554
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,029,800
$978,000 - $1.08M
$5,074/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,045,000-4.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000+6.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Sold | $1,025,000+5.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Pending sale | $975,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+680%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $125,000-64.5%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Sold | $352,500-0.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Pending sale | $355,000-4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$73/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Group Inc. #CA1001539 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Price change | $389,900-1.3%$75/sqft |
| 9/21/2020 | Price change | $395,000-3.6%$76/sqft |
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $409,900+58%$79/sqft |
| 7/21/2005 | Sold | $259,500$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,554 +15.4% | $52,902 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $3,081 -58.5% | $49,968 -53.9% |
| 2022 | $7,429 +36.1% | $108,328 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $5,457 +0.1% | $103,425 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $5,451 -12.4% | $99,276 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $99,724 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $6,220 +1.7% | $97,405 |
| 2017 | $6,117 +2.5% | $97,405 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $5,970 +6% | $94,771 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $5,630 +2.6% | $90,569 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $5,486 +4% | $87,769 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $5,275 -5% | $84,296 -2.3% |
| 2012 | $5,554 +0.5% | $86,281 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $5,526 +0.6% | $87,329 +0.4% |
| 2010 | $5,495 -11% | $86,990 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $6,178 +7.6% | $96,717 +8.6% |
| 2008 | $5,743 -13.2% | $89,095 -10.4% |
| 2007 | $6,620 -6.8% | $99,487 +3% |
| 2006 | $7,104 | $96,552 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62684