Spectacular Views; Meticulously Maintained; 3 Acres of Marketable Timber; 36X48 Barn, 20X24 Workshop and Separate Shop/Studio; Newer Roof, Newer Water Heater, New Carpet, New Vinyl, Refinished Parkay Wood Floors, New Interior Paint; Light, Bright and Spacious; Entry with Custom Built-Ins, Large Living Room with Brand New Carpet and Territorial Views; Kitchen with Mountain Views, Island, Free Standing Fridge, Eat Bar, Pantry and Plenty of Storage; Dining Room with Custom Built-Ins and Slider to the Wrap Around Deck with Views from every angle; Primary Bedroom on the Main Level with Private Bath, Walk-In Shower, Double Closets and Ceiling Fan; Two Additional Bedrooms on the Main Level; Lower Level has Family Room with Cozy Wood Stove, 4th Bedroom, Bonus Room Could also be 5th Bedroom; Laundry Area with Utility Sink; Storage Room with Sump Pump; This Beautiful Home on 5 Gorgeous Acres truly has it all
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/5)
$875,000
33501 Blaha Rd, Warren, OR 97053
3beds
3,024sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
4.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New interior paintRefinished parkay wood floorsNewer water heaterBonus roomEntry with custom built-insLight bright and spaciousNew carpet
- 57 days |
- 404 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Harvey mary@maryharveyrealty.com,
Mary Harvey Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 585097517
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom 4, Storage, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Closet, Vinyl Floor, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Island, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Walkin Shower, Plumbed
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,024
- Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 4.96 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level, Wooded, Acres 3 to 5
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, BarnWorkshop
- Parcel number: 17378
- Zoning: RR-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $853,730
- Annual tax amount: $5,055
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $875,000-2.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $895,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,868 +1.3% | $365,790 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,804 +5.9% | $355,143 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,535 +10.3% | $344,808 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,112 +3.5% | $334,774 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,974 +1.4% | $325,033 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,920 +3.1% | $315,573 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,801 +2.8% | $306,385 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,697 +7.4% | $297,468 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $281,774 +6% |
| 2015 | $3,442 +1% | $265,881 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $3,408 +0.7% | $251,859 -3% |
| 2013 | $3,384 -8.9% | $259,549 -10.1% |
| 2012 | $3,717 +3% | $288,620 +1.9% |
| 2011 | $3,609 -3.8% | $283,249 +2.2% |
| 2010 | $3,751 +3.2% | $277,262 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,637 +4% | $269,186 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,496 +3.7% | $261,352 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,370 +0.7% | $253,743 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $3,346 +5% | $239,200 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,188 | $232,240 +3.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $224,730 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,976 | $218,180 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $211,830 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $205,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97053