Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $224,900

    3636 Carlisle Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    : 
    $1,617/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garage with extra storageVery spacious deckVery nice backyard
    Very Clean and Affordable 2 Story in Move-In Condition. Newer Furnace and A/C and 3 Mini Splits to provide Zoned Comfort. Very Nice Backyard with a Very Spacious Deck and a Garage with Extra Storage. The 2nd Story Floor Plan has the Primary Bedroom with a Cathedral Ceiling, Full Bath, and Laundry. Older Home with Character and the Price is Right
    2 days
    271
    16

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Poborsky 717-495-9585,

    Coldwell Banker Realty (717) 757-2717

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2114066MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Wall Unit, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Plaster Walls
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,340
      • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,340
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Adjoins National Forest
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 24000JG01000000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asbestos, Block, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Stone
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Dover Twp
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dover
      • Municipality: DOVER TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,950
      • Annual tax amount: $3,392
      • Date on market: 10/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Washer And 2 Tv Mounts And Chain Link Fence
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/4/2021Sold$125,000$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$3,279 +2.6%$99,950 +2.6%
        2025$3,196 +0.9%$97,410
        2024$3,167 $97,410
        2023$3,167 +7.9%$97,410
        2022$2,933 -2.6%$97,410
        2021$3,011 +3.6%$97,410
        2020$2,907 +1.3%$97,410
        2019$2,871 +2.6%$97,410
        2018$2,799 +366.5%$97,410
        2017$600 $97,410
        2016-- $97,410
        2015-- $97,410
        2014-- $97,410
        2013-- $97,410
        2012-- $97,410
        2011-- $97,410
        2010-- $97,410
        2009-- $97,410
        2008-- $97,410
        2007-- $97,410
        2006-- $97,410 +105.3%
        2005-- $47,450 -5%
        2004-- $49,970
        2003-- $49,970 +5.3%
        2002-- $47,450
        2000-- $47,450
        1999-- $47,450
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Weigelstown

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Dover Area

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts