Welcome home to a spacious beauty offering an open floorplan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step through the inviting foyer into a stunning living space highlighted by a unique half-circle kitchen island—ideal for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy meals at the island, in the formal dining room, or outside on the covered rear porch with an adjacent cooking patio. The home provides privacy, with an isolated owner’s suite. A heated and cooled 3rd car garage offers the perfect flex space for an office or hobby room. Situated on a corner lot with sidewalks, this home is in a highly sought-after neighborhood known for its welcoming, family-friendly atmosphere.
For sale
$374,900
3709 Chartwell Ct, Decatur, AL 35603
4beds
2,081sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.31 Acres Lot
$370,400 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lot with sidewalksFormal dining roomInviting foyerSpacious beautyStunning living space
- 6 days |
- 402 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beau Goss 256-274-3461,
MarMac Real Estate
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21917114
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Recreation Room, Office/Study, Laundry, Special Room
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Crown Molding, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor, Wainscoting
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 16 x 21
Laundry room
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Three Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway-Concrete, On Street, Corner Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk, Outdoor Kitchen
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 95 x 140 x 95
Details
- Parcel number: 1305150000001.026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$370,400
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+17.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $320,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Pending sale | $320,000+58.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Sold | $202,450$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,975/mo
Principal & interest
$1869
Property taxes
$106
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603