Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE/South Whidbey
    $2,100,000

    4913 Marshall Road, Clinton, WA 98236

    2beds
    2,415sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $2,018,800 Zestimate®
    $870/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quality craftsmanshipLight-filled open floor plan
    Immaculate waterfront living in Clinton with breathtaking views of the Cascades, Mt. Baker, and the shimmering city lights across Puget Sound. This beautifully maintained retreat offers private beach access via stairs to the shoreline, where your mooring ball awaits for effortless boating, world-class crabbing, and exceptional fishing right from your doorstep. Designed for easy coastal living, the spacious concrete patio is ideal for entertaining, outdoor dining, and low-maintenance enjoyment year-round. Inside, the light-filled open floor plan showcases quality craftsmanship and inviting gathering spaces framed by stunning water views. Though officially a 2-bedroom home, the layout offers 3 separate sleeping areas, providing flexibility for guests, vacation stays, or multi-generational living. After a day on the water, relax in the premium 2-in-1 swim spa/hot tub while soaking in panoramic reflected sunsets and evening lights. Located just minutes from the Clinton ferry, this property offers one of Whidbey Island’s most convenient commuter locations while still feeling like a private getaway. A proven short-term rental history adds valuable income potential, making this an exceptional opportunity for full-time living, a luxury vacation home, or investment property.
    32 days
    |
    571
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louis Muniz,

    Windermere RE/South Whidbey

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2493195MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Heat Pump, Radiant, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,415
      • Total interior livable area: 2,415 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Sound
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Sound
      • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, No Bank, Saltwater, Sound
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 60
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 114 x 60 x 122
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Moorage, Patio, Propane, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R429314551280
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank, Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001
      • Major remodel year: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Company: Clinton Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Launch
      • Subdivision: Clinton
      Location
      • Region: Clinton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $870/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,470,200
      • Annual tax amount: $11,909
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,018,800

        $1.92M - $2.12M

        $3,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$2,100,000+118.8%$870/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2493195 Report a problem
        8/1/2014Sold$960,000-8.6%$398/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #625958 Report a problem
        7/20/2014Pending sale$1,050,000$435/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #625958 Report a problem
        5/3/2014Listed for sale$1,050,000-4.1%$435/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #625958 Report a problem
        11/17/2013Listing removed$1,095,000$453/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #424081 Report a problem
        9/7/2013Price change$1,095,000-0.5%$453/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #424081 Report a problem
        11/16/2012Listed for sale$1,100,000$455/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/South Whidbey #424081 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,514 +13.5%$1,470,200 +3.1%
        2023$9,259 +5.4%$1,425,827 +8.2%
        2022$8,784 -2.4%$1,317,439 +15.5%
        2021$8,995 +3.3%$1,141,130 +1.4%
        2020$8,707 +33.2%$1,125,222 +16.5%
        2019$6,539 -10.2%$965,754 +11.4%
        2018$7,281 +9.1%$866,857 +5.8%
        2017$6,674 +9.2%$818,987 -0.5%
        2016$6,112 -3.7%$823,391 -0.5%
        2015$6,344 $827,795 +20.9%
        2013-- $684,753
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $1,045,468 -1.7%
        2008-- $1,063,913 -0.3%
        2007-- $1,066,948 +8.9%
        2006-- $979,541 +80.1%
        2005-- $543,815 +8.1%
        2002-- $502,964 +156.9%
        2000$1,986 $195,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98236

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable