Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $96,000

    5021 Allner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    722sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1970
    2,044 Square Feet Lot
    $95,000 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming updated homeWasher and dryer includedBrand-new cabinets
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath villa located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of New Port Richey! This move-in ready home features brand-new cabinets, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire home, and a spacious 1-car garage, Washer and dryer included. Furniture included for additional fee, see remarks. Designed for comfort and easy living, this villa is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful and relaxing retirement lifestyle. The community offers a pool and a variety of recreational amenities for residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near beautiful beaches, marinas, shopping, dining, and entertainment, you’ll have everything you need just minutes away. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a charming, updated home in a prime location!
    9 days
    |
    227
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessenia Vicharra Nevado 727-645-3828,

    HOME PRIME REALTY LLC 813-497-4441

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8507473MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Solid Wood Cabinets
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 722
      • Total interior livable area: 722 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2,044 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0726160140001009320
      • Zoning: MF1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: NEW PORT COLONY UNREC
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      • HOA name: Nick Touchton
      • HOA phone: 727-580-3917
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,860
      • Annual tax amount: $933
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $95,000

        $90,000 - $100,000

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$96,000+84.6%$133/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8507473 Report a problem
        1/20/2025Sold$52,000-11.9%$72/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8318245 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Pending sale$59,000$82/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8318245 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listed for sale$59,000+96.7%$82/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8318245 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/15/2013Listing removed$650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2013Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/29/2011Listing removed$30,000$42/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #7490290 Report a problem
        11/18/2010Listed for sale$30,000+20%$42/sqft
        10/19/2001Sold$25,000+8.7%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2001Sold$23,000+113%$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/1998Sold$10,800$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,063 +5.8%$56,860 +20.4%
        2023$1,005 +16%$47,220 +10%
        2022$866 +13.4%$42,930 +21%
        2021$764 +6.3%$35,490 +10%
        2020$719 +11.1%$32,270 +10%
        2019$647 $29,340 -1.2%
        2018$647 +5.9%$29,701 +22.5%
        2017$611 +9%$24,250 +8.3%
        2016$560 +15.5%$22,400 +4.6%
        2015$485 +6.3%$21,406 +3.6%
        2014$457 $20,667 +0.1%
        2013-- $20,644 -0.6%
        2012-- $20,764 -9.5%
        2011-- $22,956 -4.8%
        2010-- $24,118 -27.2%
        2009-- $33,138 -19%
        2008-- $40,890 -30.3%
        2007-- $58,642 +61.4%
        2006-- $36,330 +18.6%
        2005-- $30,623 +7.6%
        2004-- $28,464 -12.1%
        2003-- $32,399 +56.1%
        2002-- $20,760 +8%
        2000-- $19,227
        1999-- $19,227

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34652

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          65 / 100
          Bikeable