HUGE Price Improvement!! NO HOA, NO FLOOD ZONE AND FULLY FENCED! Take advantage of an assumable VA loan with this 2022 contemporary gem in the heart of Spring Hill. This beautifully designed home features a spacious open-concept layout with high-quality finishes and ceramic tile throughout, meaning there is absolutely no carpet to maintain. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom with a deep soaking tub and private access to the patio. Outside, you will find a sleek stone-accented facade and a fully fenced backyard with white vinyl fencing for ultimate privacy. To make your move even easier, the washer, dryer, and video security cameras are all included, the AC is meticulously maintained, and the landscaping is freshly updated. This move-in-ready property sits in a prime location just 2 minutes from kayaking at Weeki Wachee Springs and 5 minutes from Target and Publix, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and daily convenience. FEATURES & PERKS: Assumable VA loan, modern soaking tub, no carpet, open concept living, and proximity to shopping & Weeki Wachee Springs.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/3)
$305,000
5106 Pacific Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
3beds
1,843sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$299,300 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-quality finishesSleek stone-accented facadeSpacious open-concept layoutCeramic tile throughoutGenerous walk-in closet
- 72 days |
- 296 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Baker 352-777-1507,
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2258204
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,843
- Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: R1022317142002700090
- Zoning: R1C
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,867
- Annual tax amount: $4,210
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$299,300
$284,000 - $314,000
$2,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $305,000-6.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $325,000-0.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $328,000-0.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $329,000-0.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+6.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Sold | $310,000+3.4%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $299,900-2.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $307,000-9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $337,500-2.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Price change | $345,000-12.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Price change | $392,500-6.5%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Price change | $419,980+16.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $360,000+1465.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $23,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,576 +769.5% | $276,867 +4183.9% |
| 2023 | $526 +169.3% | $6,463 +10% |
| 2022 | $195 +9.7% | $5,875 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $178 -51.8% | $4,563 -72.7% |
| 2020 | $369 +50.3% | $16,707 +10% |
| 2019 | $246 +15.2% | $15,188 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $213 -29% | $13,875 |
| 2017 | $300 | $13,875 |
| 2016 | $300 +1.9% | $13,875 |
| 2015 | $295 +0.9% | $13,875 |
| 2014 | $292 +30.6% | $13,875 |
| 2013 | $224 +5.1% | $13,875 |
| 2012 | $213 -7.2% | $13,875 -8.6% |
| 2011 | $229 | $15,188 -29.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,563 -14.8% |
| 2009 | $381 -2% | $25,313 |
| 2008 | $389 +8.2% | $25,313 +22.7% |
| 2006 | $360 | $20,625 +42.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,438 +13.2% |
| 2004 | $240 -1.6% | $12,750 |
| 2003 | $244 +5.9% | $12,750 +6.3% |
| 2002 | $231 +1.3% | $12,000 |
| 2001 | $228 -1.5% | $12,000 |
| 2000 | $231 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34607