Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,900

    5411 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2000
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $147/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardCommunity poolExtra windows
    Don't miss this rare end-unit retreat surrounded by trees in a prime Triangle location! This light-filled 3BR/3.5BA townhome lives larger with extra windows and a fully fenced yard--hard to find at this price point. Versatile lower-level suite with private entrance is perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental income. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac near guest parking, with community pool, and easy access to Raleigh, RTP, and major commuter routes. Move-in ready and packed with flexibility--this one stands out.
    17 days
    |
    1,225
    |
    117
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Saira Bruno 919-614-2436,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Aimee Gillespie 260-267-8401,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10164047MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,827
      • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,270
      • Finished area below ground: 557

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Fenced, Full
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 078610258427000 0271828
      • Zoning: RX-3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $440 quarterly
      • Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $190 Semi-Annually
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,717
      • Annual tax amount: $2,930
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        $345,200

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $1,985/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$349,900-3.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10164047 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Sold$363,990+7.1%$199/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2467564 Report a problem
        9/15/2022Pending sale$340,000$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2467564 Report a problem
        8/23/2022Contingent$340,000$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2467564 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Listed for sale$340,000-2.6%$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2467564 Report a problem
        1/8/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/8/2022Pending sale$349,000$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/31/2021Price change$349,000-11.6%$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/2/2021Price change$395,000-1%$216/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/24/2021Listed for sale$399,000+62.9%$218/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/27/2020Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/17/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/9/2020Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/7/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/22/2019Sold$245,000+5.2%$134/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2263624 Report a problem
        7/2/2019Pending sale$233,000$128/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Raleigh #2263624 Report a problem
        6/28/2019Listed for sale$233,000+14.8%$128/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #2263624 Report a problem
        5/10/2017Sold$203,000+18.7%$111/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2119523 Report a problem
        3/14/2014Sold$171,000-2.3%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2014Listed for sale$175,000$96/sqft
        Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1928176 Report a problem
        12/9/2013Listing removed$175,000$96/sqft
        Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1917964 Report a problem
        11/17/2013Price change$175,000-2.8%$96/sqft
        Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1917964 Report a problem
        10/30/2013Listed for sale$180,000+13.2%$99/sqft
        Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1917964 Report a problem
        9/30/2004Sold$159,000-1.2%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/29/2000Sold$161,000$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,930 +0.4%$333,717
        2024$2,918 +19.3%$333,717 +50%
        2023$2,445 +7.6%$222,517
        2022$2,273 +4%$222,517
        2021$2,185 $222,517
        2020-- $222,517 +35.7%
        2019-- $164,008
        2018-- $164,008
        2017$1,726 +2.1%$164,008
        2016$1,691 -2.3%$164,008 -0.8%
        2015$1,732 +5.4%$165,288
        2014$1,643 $165,288
        2013-- $165,288
        2012-- $165,288
        2011-- $165,288
        2010-- $165,288
        2009-- $165,288
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable