Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100 (4/20)
    $844,900

    5567 Tyree Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    5beds
    3,688sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    5.29 Acres Lot
    $839,800 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dramatic electric fireplaceExtended islandLong tree lined drivewaySerene woodland viewsQuartz countertopsSurrounded by peaceful greenspace
    Brand new Driveway & Listed Below Appraised Value!!! Experience refined living in this modern woodland sanctuary, a property that feels like a private escape while remaining only minutes from the best of Atlanta. A long, tree lined driveway leads you to a beautifully crafted farmhouse inspired residence surrounded by peaceful greenspace and framed by grand double doors that set an elegant tone. Inside, the home opens into a sweeping, light filled living space with a dramatic electric fireplace and floor to ceiling views of the surrounding forest. The atmosphere is warm, inviting, and designed for effortless living. A nearby study nook adds a quiet corner for reading or work. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with quartz countertops, an extended island, a custom hood with remote ventilation, and a walk-in pantry placed perfectly beside the garage for convenience. Every detail is intentional, blending beauty with everyday function. Two main level bedroom suites offer comfort and versatility, each capturing serene woodland views. Upstairs, additional bedrooms and baths continue the home's elevated design with custom tilework and cohesive finishes throughout. Step onto the covered patio and enjoy a peaceful setting for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or crisp fall nights by the fire. The three-car garage provides abundant space for storage, hobbies, or extra vehicles. This property delivers a rare combination of privacy, luxury, and modern craftsmanship. It is a one-of-a-kind retreat ready to welcome its next owner. Schedule your private showing and see the magic for yourself.
    51 days
    |
    925
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Love,

    Serhant Georgia, LLC 404-798-5930,

    Adrian Hernandez Aispuro,

    Serhant Georgia, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740687MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Loft, Media Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Mud Room, Sink
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,688
      • Total interior livable area: 3,688 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,688
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 5.29 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00120250018
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Concrete, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,003
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 290 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $839,800

        $798,000 - $882,000

        $3,503/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$844,9000%$229/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10717041 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$845,000-0.6%$229/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10717041 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listing removed$850,000$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10701483 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$850,000+0%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10701483 Report a problem
        2/15/2026Listing removed$849,999$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10653183 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Listed for sale$849,999$230/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7621158 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listing removed$849,999$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10570842 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Price change$849,9990%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10570842 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$850,000-2.3%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10570842 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Listing removed$870,000$236/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10523358 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Price change$870,000-3.3%$236/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7580530 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Listed for sale$900,000+0%$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10523358 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listing removed$899,900$244/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7558091 Report a problem
        4/11/2025Pending sale$899,900$244/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7558091 Report a problem
        3/22/2025Listed for sale$899,900+818.3%$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10484156 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Listing removed$98,000$27/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7295573 Report a problem
        10/27/2023Listed for sale$98,000+27.3%$27/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20154794 Report a problem
        11/14/2022Sold$77,000-6.7%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/20/2006Sold$82,500$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,113 +11%$35,440 +11.2%
        2024$1,003 +2.4%$31,880 +3.5%
        2023$980 +32%$30,800 +35.3%
        2022$742 +1.5%$22,760
        2021$731 +3.2%$22,760
        2020$708 $22,760
        2019$708 -1.9%$22,760
        2018$722 +1%$22,760 +2.7%
        2017$715 +1.7%$22,160 +5.1%
        2016$703 +3.3%$21,080 +3.3%
        2015$680 $20,400 -16.4%
        2014$680 -17%$24,400 -5.4%
        2013$820 $25,800
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$958 -4.7%--
        2007$1,005 +24.6%--
        2006$807 +7%--
        2005$754 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,181 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable