Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $698,000

    572 E Mountain Rd, Longview, TX 75604

    3beds
    2,052sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    12.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice sized storage buildingLarge sunroomBeautiful rose gardenSplit master bedroomSecluded cozy homeSkylight in the kitchen
    Secluded cozy home tucked back on 12 plus acres in the award winning school district of white oak. this property has a pond just waiting to be stocked with fish, cross fenced for your livestock, 3 sheds and a nice sized storage building or potential mother in law suite next to the house. Sky light in the kitchen. Large sunroom. Generator (Generac) that runs the whole house if the elect. goes off. Has split master bedroom. Huge game room/den. Beautiful rose garden. To much to list, come see!
    3 days
    |
    114
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy West 903-790-2015,

    Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Gilmer

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20254507MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Game Room, Sunroom, 2 Living Areas
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only, Tub Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Vinyl Tile
      Heating
      • Central Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Elec Range/Oven, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Concrete, Natural
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 12.07 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Sandy Loam
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop, Barn/Stable, Outbuilding, Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 19143 3754

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood/Frame, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $340/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,230
      • Price range: $698K - $698K
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
      • Exclusions: PERSONAL ITEMS
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,975/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$698,000$340/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20254507 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$698,000$340/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20254507 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Price change$698,000-0.1%$340/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20254507 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Price change$699,000-6.8%$341/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20254507 Report a problem
        6/29/2025Listed for sale$750,000$365/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20254507 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $257,682 +10%
        2024-- $234,256 +10%
        2023-- $212,960 +10%
        2022-- $193,600 +10%
        2021-- $176,000 +9.5%
        2020-- $160,772 +10.5%
        2019-- $145,520 -0.7%
        2018-- $146,480 +1.3%
        2017-- $144,660 +8.9%
        2016-- $132,820 +0.6%
        2015-- $132,040 +0.4%
        2014-- $131,570 +3.4%
        2013-- $127,240 -1.1%
        2012-- $128,660 +13.7%
        2011-- $113,130 +0.6%
        2010-- $112,510 -1.5%
        2009-- $114,180 +1.2%
        2008-- $112,830 +9.8%
        2007-- $102,730 +10%
        2006-- $93,390 +3.3%
        2004-- $90,440 +1.8%
        2003-- $88,830 -9.5%
        2002-- $98,180 +55.5%
        2001-- $63,140 +1.8%
        2000-- $62,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75604

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable