Skip main navigation
Active
  • $610,000

    7967 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    4beds
    3,027sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $608,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Primary suite and bathFront porchOffice space areaSpacious open-concept floor planHigh-end luxurious finishes throughoutSpacious loft areaScreened back porch
    Welcome to tranquil living with land and privacy just within commuting distance of the city of Atlanta. Enclave at Post, a brand-new community, provides luxurious living in a high demand area of Winston, GA. Currently under construction, this brand new two-story 4-bedroom home sits on 1 acre of land. The spacious open-concept floor plan is ideal for easy living, family gatherings and entertaining guests. The main level features a screened back porch, a front porch, a spacious great room adjacent to the kitchen with a spacious kitchen island and an office space area. The 3-car garage provide ample parking. The 2nd level invites you to a spacious loft area, laundry room and primary suite and bath. Complete with high-end luxurious finishes throughout and the opportunity to select custom finishes, you'll enjoy a lifestyle of quality and comfort. With quick access to Highway I-20 and less than 10 minutes from St. Andrews Golf Club and SOOFA Ranch, this home provides a perfect balance between refined suburban living and everyday convenience, offering peaceful surroundings with easy access to shopping, dining and major commuting routes. Up to $12,500 in buyer incentives offered when using the builder's preferred lender. Property is located in a USDA 100% financing eligible area, please inquire with builders preferred lender to confirm you meet additional USDA underwriting criteria.
    44 days
    |
    153
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Noelani Billups,

    Century 21 Connect Realty 470-462-9398

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7744567MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,027
      • Total interior livable area: 3,027 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,027
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01200350043
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,900
      • Annual tax amount: $929
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $608,500

        $578,000 - $639,000

        $2,828/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$610,000+661.9%$202/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7744567 Report a problem
        9/10/2024Sold$80,063$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$929 -0.2%$29,560
        2024$930 -1.1%$29,560
        2023$940 +26.9%$29,560 +30.1%
        2022$741 +1.5%$22,720
        2021$730 +3.2%$22,720
        2020$707 $22,720
        2019$707 -1.9%$22,720
        2018$721 -15.5%$22,720 -14.1%
        2017$853 +1.7%$26,440 +9.8%
        2016$839 +7.9%$24,080 -2.1%
        2015$777 $24,600 -20%
        2014$777 -24.8%$30,760
        2013$1,034 $30,760
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,086 +6.2%--
        2007$1,022 +24.7%--
        2006$820 +7%--
        2005$766 --
        2004-- --
        2003$465 -32.5%--
        2002$688 +124.4%--
        2001$307 -2.9%--
        2000$316 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable