Premier Blue Ridge Heights location with breathtaking long-range mountain views, this luxury short-term rental presents an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from downtown Blue Ridge. Nearly new and offered fully furnished, this turnkey property boasts proven, verifiable rental income and is ready to perform from day one. Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes, the cabin features two spacious primary suites and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Expansive wraparound decking, along with upper and lower levels, creates the perfect setting to take in the views, while a private hot tub enhances the elevated guest experience. Ideally positioned just four minutes to downtown Blue Ridge and moments from the Toccoa River, hiking trails, shopping, and dining, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and mountain serenity. An outstanding opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking both lifestyle and investment performance.
Active
$1,999,000
802 Overlook Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
5beds
3,326sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2021
1.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$601/sqft
$79/mo HOA
What's special
Breathtaking long-range mountain viewsPrivate hot tubTwo spacious primary suitesExpansive wraparound deckingSeamless indoor-outdoor livingUpper and lower levels
- 24 days |
- 882 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dayna Kinney 770-864-8301,
Keller Williams Signature Partners
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429883
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Loft, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log, Outside
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,326
- Total interior livable area: 3,326 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Long Range, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.87 Acres
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 0054 B 05115
- Special conditions: Existing Rental History
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Subdivision: Blue Ridge Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $950 annually
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $601/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,523,330
- Annual tax amount: $5,585
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,999,000+5.8%$601/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,890,000$568/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413327 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,890,000$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,890,000$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $1,890,000-3.1%$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000-2.3%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listing removed | $1,995,000$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+5.1%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listing removed | $1,899,000$571/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #327836 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Price change | $1,899,000-1.3%$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $1,924,000-1.3%$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,949,000+2.6%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Sold | $1,900,000$571/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,585 -42.9% | $609,332 -36.5% |
| 2023 | $9,782 +179.8% | $959,369 +179.8% |
| 2022 | $3,495 +679.1% | $342,896 +971.6% |
| 2021 | $449 | $32,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Blue Ridge Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.9 mi
- 7/10Fannin County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.7 mi
- 5/10Fannin County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
- Georgia
- Fannin County
- Blue Ridge
- 30513
- 802 Overlook Rd