Spacious and private country home offering over 2,400 square feet with four bedrooms and two and a half baths. Conveniently located just minutes from Hartwell and Lake Hartwell. The main level features a large living room with a stone fireplace, a separate dining area, and a kitchen with abundant storage. Three additional bedrooms are located upstairs. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the rocking-chair front porch or the back deck with a built-in bar, above-ground pool, and hot tub overlooking a private backyard and creek. Beautiful views of the adjoining pastures provide the perfect setting to watch deer and local wildlife. Invite your friends, there is a 30 amp hookup for an RV.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/23)
$364,900
882 B Bailey Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
4beds
2,409sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
3.28 Acres Lot
$353,000 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolRocking-chair front porchSeparate dining areaKitchen with abundant storageFour bedrooms
- 120 days |
- 800 |
- 84 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maralee Ray 706-498-0943,
RE/MAX Classic
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10674790
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,409
- Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,409
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, None
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3.28 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: C54 019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,413
- Annual tax amount: $1,836
- Date on market: 1/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 120 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$353,000
$335,000 - $371,000
$2,855/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $364,900-1.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+56.7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Sold | $236,000+2.6%$98/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #-4187853797006580685 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Pending sale | $230,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Price change | $230,000+4.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Listing removed | $220,000$91/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8872841 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2020 | Pending sale | $220,000$91/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8872841 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+51.7%$91/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8872841 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2017 | Pending sale | $149,900$62/sqft |
Source: Georgia Homes #8161119 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Price change | $149,900-5.7%$62/sqft |
Source: Georgia Homes #8161119 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Price change | $158,900-5.9%$66/sqft |
Source: Georgia Homes #8161119 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $168,900+5.6%$70/sqft |
Source: GEORGIA HOMES #8161119 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2016 | Listing removed | $159,900$66/sqft |
Source: CHARLENE LEE REALTY #07530447 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,900-3.1%$66/sqft |
Source: CHARLENE LEE REALTY #07530447 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100 |
Source: Charlene Lee Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Charlene Lee Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100 |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Listing removed | $165,000$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Price change | $1,100-12% |
Source: Charlene Lee Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Charlene Lee Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Listing removed | $165,000+65%$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2014 | Sold | $100,010+150%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Sold | $40,000+35.6%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2013 | Sold | $29,500-76%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2007 | Sold | $123,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 -1.4% | $131,365 +1% |
| 2024 | $1,837 +2.1% | $130,102 +20.4% |
| 2023 | $1,799 +2.7% | $108,033 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,751 +31.1% | $95,541 +38.5% |
| 2021 | $1,336 +4% | $68,973 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,284 +0.9% | $65,710 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,273 +3.5% | $62,894 -1.8% |
| 2018 | $1,229 +7.2% | $64,059 +1% |
| 2017 | $1,147 -9% | $63,406 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,261 +1.2% | $60,726 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,246 +59.9% | $61,345 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $779 +145.1% | $60,065 -1.1% |
| 2013 | $318 | $60,754 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $38,007 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,007 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,007 0% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,008 +12.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30643