908 Little Mountain Rd, Nanaimo, BC V9P 2C3
What's special
- 2 days |
- 23 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shane Wilson Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Sotheby's International Realty Canada (Vic2),
Brian Danyliw Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Sotheby's International Realty Canada (Vic2)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Basement: Crawl Space,Not Full Height
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ground Level Main Floor
Lot
- Size: 1.27 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Easy Access, Hillside, Park Setting, Private, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby, Serviced, In Wooded Area
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 028787340
- Zoning: R2
- Zoning description: Rural Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame Wood, Insulation All
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well: Drilled
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Nanaimo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$433/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$1,114,000
- Annual tax amount: C$4,966
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Agreement for Sale
- Ownership: Freehold
- Road surface type: Paved
Shane Wilson Personal Real Estate Corporation
(778) 585-5010
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,299,000C$433/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036821 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V9P