Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $226,000

    1010 N Division St, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    2baths
    1,736sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $256,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,000

    $243,000 - $269,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a fully renovated duplex that presents an excellent opportunity for house hackers or investors seeking a low-maintenance property with exceptional cash flow potential. Both units have undergone extensive remodeling, ensuring a modern and inviting living experience. The convenience of in-unit laundry on the same level adds to the appeal of these units. Notably, the basement has been upgraded with a new sump pump and interior drain tile system, providing added peace of mind. Each unit is equipped with separate furnaces and water heaters, further enhancing the property's efficiency and convenience. With a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom lower, and a 2-bedroom 1-bathroom upper, this duplex offers versatile living arrangements or rental options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coaction Real Estate, LLC,

    Katie Galoff 920-574-1207,

    Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elysia N Diaz

    Elysian Realty, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50286471

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,736
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Near Bus Line, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 316006200

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sep Electric Meter, Sep Gas Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Appleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2024Listing removed$795
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for rent$795-30.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Sold$226,000+0.4%$130/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50286471 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50286471 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$225,000$130/sqft
    1/27/2024Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50286172 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$225,000+221.9%$130/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50286172 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2008Sold$69,900-12.5%$40/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20711198 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Listing removed$79,900$46/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #20711198 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$79,900+1.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #20711198 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$79,000$46/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #20711198 Report a problem
    1/19/2008Listed for sale$79,000$46/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #20711198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,595 +5.2%$172,400 +27.2%
    2023$2,466 +34.2%$135,500 +56.1%
    2022$1,838 +4.4%$86,800
    2021$1,760 -14%$86,800
    2020$2,047 +21.6%$86,800
    2019$1,684 +0.4%$86,800 +14.2%
    2018$1,678 -6.6%$76,000
    2017$1,797 +10.6%$76,000
    2016$1,624 -1.1%$76,000
    2015$1,642 +0.7%$76,000
    2014$1,630 -10.9%$76,000 -10.4%
    2013$1,830 +0.4%$84,800
    2012$1,823 -1.7%$84,800
    2011$1,854 +0.3%$84,800
    2010$1,849 -1.4%$84,800 -6%
    2009$1,876 +0.8%$90,200
    2008$1,862 -9.9%$90,200
    2007$2,067 +11.6%$90,200
    2006$1,851 +2.9%$90,200 +15.8%
    2005$1,799 +0.2%$77,900
    2004$1,795 +1.6%$77,900
    2003$1,768 $77,900
    2002-- $77,900 +13.9%
    2001-- $68,400
    2000-- $68,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central