Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $218,000

    1103 N Division St, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    2baths
    1,423sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $244,400 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,400

    $232,000 - $257,000

    $1,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to house hack or expand your investment portfolio! This duplex offers fully remodeled interiors, featuring brand new kitchens and baths, as well as stunning real hardwood floors throughout. Nestled on a beautiful corner lot, this property exudes charm and potential. With separate garage stalls for each unit, convenience and privacy are ensured. Furthermore, there is an opportunity to add even more value with a bit of exterior remodeling. The lower unit boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the upper unit provides 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, providing flexibility for various living arrangements or rental options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coaction Real Estate, LLC,

    Katie Galoff 920-574-1207,

    Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elysia N Diaz

    Elysian Realty, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50286473

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,423
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60x120
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315085000
    • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2025Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$795-11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$895-10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Pending sale$214,900-1.4%$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50286473 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Sold$218,000+1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50286473 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Contingent$214,900$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50286473 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$214,900$151/sqft
    1/27/2024Contingent$214,900$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50286173 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$214,900+203.5%$151/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50286173 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Sold$70,800-11.4%$50/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20802679 Report a problem
    2/28/2008Listing removed$79,900$56/sqft
    Source: RealBird #LY5TT Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$79,900$56/sqft
    Source: RealBird #LY5TT Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,444 -3%$162,600 +37.4%
    2023$2,520 +43.5%$118,300 +52.3%
    2022$1,756 +11.9%$77,700
    2021$1,569 +2.1%$77,700
    2020$1,538 +2.4%$77,700
    2019$1,502 +14.4%$77,700 +29.5%
    2018$1,312 +1.8%$60,000
    2017$1,288 +1.5%$60,000
    2016$1,269 -1.1%$60,000
    2015$1,283 +0.7%$60,000
    2014$1,274 -17.9%$60,000 -17%
    2013$1,551 +0.4%$72,300
    2012$1,545 -1.7%$72,300
    2011$1,572 +0.3%$72,300
    2010$1,567 -1.5%$72,300 -6%
    2009$1,591 -1.4%$76,900 -1.9%
    2008$1,614 -11.4%$78,400
    2007$1,822 +13.2%$78,400
    2006$1,609 +3.5%$78,400 +16.5%
    2005$1,554 +0.2%$67,300
    2004$1,551 +1.6%$67,300
    2003$1,527 $67,300
    2002-- $67,300 +20.6%
    2001-- $55,800
    2000-- $55,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central