Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $779,900

    113 Edgewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    6beds
    3,906sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $772,400 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New washer and dryerOversized deckRecess lighting throughoutNew drivewaySolar panelsNew roofQuartz countertop
    This beautiful rancher has over 3900 square footages for unlimited possibilities!!! Fully renovated with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths in the prime Towson location. State of the art kitchen with 42" wooden cabinets, quartz countertop, stainless-steel appliances and solar panels. Open floor concept. Three family rooms with recess lighting throughout, fireplace and sliding door to an oversized deck. New baths with masterful tile work. New washer and dryer, new windows, new AC/Furnace units, new roof, new driveway and a lot more extras. Must See!!! Definitely one of a kind!!!
    3 days
    |
    357
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yevgeny Faybusovich 410-971-7212,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163180MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 1568
      Heating
      • Central, Ceiling, Hot Water, Electric
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Solar Tube(s), Upgraded Countertops
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Combination,Full,Heated,Improved,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,704
      • Total interior livable area: 3,906 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,136
      • Finished area below ground: 770

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090913920904
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $496,667
      • Annual tax amount: $5,867
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $772,400

        $734,000 - $811,000

        $3,915/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$779,900+4.1%$200/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163180 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$749,000$192/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$749,000-3.2%$192/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$774,000-3.1%$198/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Price change$799,000-3.7%$205/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$829,900-2.2%$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$849,000+135.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146778 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Sold$360,000-4%$92/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106740 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Pending sale$375,000$96/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106740 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Listed for sale$375,000$96/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106740 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,371 +13.1%$484,100 +4.1%
        2024$5,635 +4.3%$464,967 +4.3%
        2023$5,404 +4.5%$445,833 +4.5%
        2022$5,172 $426,700
        2021$5,172 $426,700
        2020$5,172 -2.7%$426,700 -2.7%
        2019$5,313 +2.1%$438,400 +2.1%
        2018$5,202 +2.2%$429,233 +2.2%
        2017$5,091 +753.6%$420,067 +2.2%
        2016$596 $410,900
        2015$596 $410,900
        2014$596 $410,900 -1.7%
        2013-- $417,900
        2012-- $417,900
        2011-- $417,900 -8.7%
        2010-- $457,870 +13.3%
        2009-- $404,052 +15.4%
        2008-- $350,236 +18.2%
        2007-- $296,420 +8.2%
        2006-- $273,840 +9%
        2005-- $251,260 +9.9%
        2004-- $228,680 +2.2%
        2003-- $223,852 +2.2%
        2002-- $219,026 +2.3%
        2001-- $214,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21286

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable