Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $2,950,000

    1932 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    5beds
    4,633sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $2,757,300 Zestimate®
    $637/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomInfratech heatersPool includedPhantom screenBuilt-in grill or fireplaceCovered porch
    Walk to Lacy Elementary! Pool Included! Pre-Sale Opportunity inside the beltline (ITB) in one of the most desirable areas within walking distance to Lacy Elementary and easy access to I440, UNC Rex Hospital and Lenovo Center. Under $3M with a pool, 5 BR 5.5 Baths, Scullery, Bonus Room and a Gym! The covered porch will include a built-in grill or fireplace, infratech heaters and a phantom screen. Come finish this one out with the incredible builder/design team at CJC Custom Homes. You won't be disappointed.
    35 days
    |
    449
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Jacobs 919-961-2094,

    Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158382MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multi Units
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,633
      • Total interior livable area: 4,633 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,633
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 079518428415000 0077134
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 1957
      • Major remodel year: 2027

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $637/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $654,777
      • Annual tax amount: $5,730
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $2,757,300

        $2.62M - $2.90M

        $5,311/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$2,950,000+306.9%$637/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10158382 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Sold$725,000+48%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/20/2017Sold$490,000$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/8/2016Pending sale$490,000$106/sqft
        Source: Re/Max One Realty #2101679 Report a problem
        12/8/2016Listed for sale$490,000+25.6%$106/sqft
        Source: Re/Max One Realty #2101679 Report a problem
        8/27/2014Sold$390,000-2.5%$84/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/13/2014Price change$399,900-4.8%$86/sqft
        Source: Clickit Realty #1947966 Report a problem
        5/10/2014Listed for sale$419,900$91/sqft
        Source: Clickit Realty #1947966 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,730 +0.4%$654,777
        2024$5,707 0%$654,777 +25.5%
        2023$5,709 +7.6%$521,932
        2022$5,305 +4%$521,932
        2021$5,098 +1.9%$521,932
        2020$5,005 +14.1%$521,932 +38.6%
        2019$4,386 $376,696
        2018$4,386 +11.3%$376,696
        2017$3,939 +2.1%$376,696
        2016$3,858 +9.9%$376,696 +11.8%
        2015$3,510 $336,987 +2.4%
        2014-- $329,112
        2013-- $329,112
        2012-- $329,112
        2011-- $329,112
        2010-- $329,112
        2009-- $329,112
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glenwood

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable