^ENJOY THE MOUNTAIN LIFE W/ INTOWN AMENITIES & ACCESS^ This 3BR, 3.5BA home offers spectacular mountain views overlooking Blue Ridge - a picture perfect backdrop to wake up to. Main level features primary suite w/ KIT/DR/LR opening onto large open deck & second level features 2BR, BA + loft great for additional sleeping or home office area. Kitchen offers huge island great for seating or additional work space. Soaring cathedral ceilings throughout w/ hardwood flooring, tongue & groove interior walls + sheetrock walls, fixed glass windows, lots of natural light & more. Full basement offers a basement pull in garage + additional space great for a future finished Recreation Rm/Den, bunk room, workshop/hobby room, etc. Enclosed sunroom off the great room is a great place to enjoy your morning coffee overlooking this amazing setting. This prime real estate property consists of 2.62 beautiful private wooded acres w/ great area for gardening & planting. All paved road access w/ covered carport parking in addition to basement garage.
Active
$649,900
222 Mountain Hideaway Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
3,150sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2004
2.62 Acres Lot
$618,000 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 554 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nathan Fitts 706-455-9968,
Nathan Fitts & Team
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429063
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Great Room, Sunroom, Loft, Office, See Remarks
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main,Upper
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, See Remarks
- Laundry: In Garage, In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Loft, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Screens
- Basement: Unfinished,Full,Slab,Bath/Stubbed
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,150
- Total interior livable area: 3,150 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Carport, Driveway, Basement, See Remarks, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio, Open, Wrap Around, See Remarks
- Exterior features: Storage, Retaining Walls
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 2.62 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling,Steep,Wooded,See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 0053A032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Cabin,Country,Cottage,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding, Log Siding, See Remarks
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet, DSL, Fiber Optics, Internet (Starlink)
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Blue Ridge Mountain Hideaway
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $659,230
- Annual tax amount: $2,026
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$618,000
$587,000 - $649,000
$3,934/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900-7%$206/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429063 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listing removed | $699,000$222/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000-0.1%$222/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $700,000$222/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407261 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $700,000-12.5%$222/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407261 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,999+140.6%$254/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407261 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2006 | Sold | $332,500$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 -1.5% | $263,692 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $2,056 +0.2% | $225,126 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $2,051 -13.2% | $227,072 +41.5% |
| 2021 | $2,363 -3.1% | $160,428 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $2,438 -1.3% | $159,161 |
| 2019 | $2,469 -3.7% | $159,161 |
| 2018 | $2,564 +49.9% | $159,161 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,710 +38.5% | $160,202 +67.5% |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $95,664 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $1,235 +2.3% | $91,164 -12.8% |
| 2014 | $1,207 -12.7% | $104,502 +31% |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $79,757 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513