Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $146,600

    2473 Norway Point Rd, Pelican Lake, WI 54463

    5beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $951/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $951/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nostalgic setting on beautiful Pelican Lake. This log sided seasonal cottage was the chapel building for the former St. Francis Catholic boys camp that once occupied this beautiful peninsula. It offers 2,000+ sq ft of mostly open space waiting for yourcreative touches and rests at the waters edge on an extremely level lot. All generations can enjoy the summer breezes, a wonderful sand beach, water sports, boating, outstanding fishing and big water water views. Come see this special opportunity today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SC1437B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pelican Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for sale$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Contingent$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Contingent$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$525,000$263/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #212564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,367 -6.2%$146,600
    2023$1,458 -5.6%$146,600
    2022$1,545 -0.5%$146,600
    2021$1,553 -6.1%$146,600
    2020$1,653 +11.3%$146,600
    2019$1,485 +0.1%$146,600
    2018$1,484 -2.4%$146,600
    2017$1,520 +12%$146,600
    2016$1,357 -2.6%$146,600
    2015$1,393 $146,600
    2014$1,393 -13%$146,600 -14.6%
    2011$1,602 $171,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54463