Move in ready, lovingly cared-for townhome, located in a fabulous Raleigh location close to Cary, offers a low-maintenance lifestyle for under $400k in the desirable Bryarton Village. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a first floor primary suite. The open floor plan flows nicely from kitchen to dining into the light and airy living room with cathedral ceilings, cozy gas fireplace and 1/2 bath with beadboard accents. The kitchen features 42' cabinets, tiled back splash, stainless steel appliances and a sunny breakfast nook with built in window seating. Perfect for busy mornings! The spacious primary suite serves as a personal retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, a primary bath with dual sinks, shower, garden tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs the bright and open feel continues with a loft overlooking the main living area, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath with dual sinks. Need extra storage..no problem with the extra unfinished storage space on the second floor. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktail/mocktail on your private fully fenced back patio. When you're ready to cool off, the community pool is just a short walk through your back gate. The painted garage and epoxy floor provide options - parking, home gym or additional flex space...man cave, she shed, craft room. So many possibilities! Newer HVAC (2023) and roof (2022) updates provide extra peace of mind. The fridge, a washer and a dryer will be here waiting for the new owners. This home is truly ready for you to pack your things and move right in. A short drive provides easy access to I-40, 440 and 64 making for an easy commute. Centrally located, its a 15 minute drive to both DT Raleigh and DT Cary. Grocery stores, shopping, restaurants are right around the corner. Only 16 miles to RTP, 13 miles to RDU and just 4 miles from both Fenton and NC State. With its thoughtful upgrades and unbeatable location this home checks all the boxes!
Pending
$375,000
2532 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
3beds
1,856sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2007
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$372,500 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$252/mo HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 783 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephenie Meiczinger 954-662-3282,
Navigate Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10161874
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,856
- Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,856
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 077212964973000 0323280
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $252 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $380,901
- Annual tax amount: $3,341
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
$372,500
$354,000 - $391,000
$1,979/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+29.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Sold | $289,000-0.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Pending sale | $289,500$156/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2307331 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2020 | Price change | $289,500-1.9%$156/sqft |
| 3/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $295,000+47.5%$159/sqft |
Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2307331 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2007 | Sold | $200,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 +0.4% | $380,901 |
| 2024 | $3,328 +13.3% | $380,901 +42.3% |
| 2023 | $2,937 +7.6% | $267,632 |
| 2022 | $2,730 +4% | $267,632 |
| 2021 | $2,624 +1.8% | $267,632 |
| 2020 | $2,576 +7.3% | $267,632 +30.3% |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $205,370 |
| 2018 | $2,400 +11.3% | $205,370 |
| 2017 | $2,156 +2.1% | $205,370 |
| 2016 | $2,112 -1.2% | $205,370 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $2,138 +5.4% | $204,555 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $204,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,555 |
| 2012 | -- | $204,555 |
| 2011 | -- | $204,555 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $213,926 |
| 2009 | -- | $213,926 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Raleigh