Own a property that works as hard as you do — investment, income, and access all in one. Here's an exceptional opportunity to own a versatile 5-acre property with an unbeatable location between Portland and Seattle. This property offers prime visibility, easy freeway access, and endless potential for commercial or mixed-use operations. This rare offering combines commercial-grade yard and shop space with an income-producing residence creating the perfect setup for an owner-operator, investor or business seeking room to grow. The property features flat, usable ground ideal for equipment storage, trucking or construction. A spacious shop provides valuable workspace and storage options while the home offers immediate rental income or housing.
Active
Listed by: Northfork Realty
$1,395,000
316 Meier Road, Winlock, WA 98596
2beds
2,463sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
5 Acres Lot
$1,308,200 Zestimate®
$566/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious shopPrime visibilityFlat usable groundIncome-producing residence
- 213 days |
- 60 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madalene Deskins,
Northfork Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2446438
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,463
- Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Driveway
- Covered spaces: 10
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Shop
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 015108000000
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $566/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $738,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,121
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 215 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
- Total actual rent: 5600
Estimated market value
$1,308,200
$1.24M - $1.37M
$1,398/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $1,395,000-0.4%$566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+1415.2%$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Sold | $92,400-7.5%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Pending sale | $99,900$41/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors #1320797 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $99,900+25.7%$41/sqft |
| 11/25/2003 | Sold | $79,500+24.2%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/1998 | Sold | $64,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 +6.2% | $738,000 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $5,113 -4% | $692,100 -6.8% |
| 2023 | $5,325 +71.2% | $742,500 +121.2% |
| 2021 | $3,110 -8.8% | $335,600 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $3,410 +50% | $336,000 +60.8% |
| 2019 | $2,273 +38.9% | $209,000 +42.7% |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $146,500 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,637 +10.7% | $133,200 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $1,478 +5.1% | $125,400 +7% |
| 2015 | $1,407 -27.1% | $117,200 -34.2% |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $178,200 +3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $172,100 -12.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $196,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98596