Under construction!! Exceptional location!! This new stunning coastal townhome sits back off the Mill road on a 3.3-acre lot and directly adjoins many acres of conservation land with miles of trails! This townhome is just 2 miles away from the Atlantic Ocean and only 1/2 mile from RT-1 North Hampton Shopping Plaza!! Still under construction, there's some time left to choose the finishes and make it more custom to the future owners. The convenient floor plan offers an open concept kitchen/dining/living room, first-floor primary suite, and it easily connects to a beautiful den/office with access to the deck and private backyard. 2 great-sized bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom, and an additional room over the garage. Full unfinished basement. Scheduled showings only.
Active
Listed by: OwnerEntry.com
$1,495,000
39 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862
3beds
3,074sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$486/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardConvenient floor planFirst-floor primary suite
- 22 days |
- 935 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave White,
OwnerEntry.com 617-542-9300
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085296
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,073
- Total interior livable area: 3,074 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,074
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 1
Lot
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: NHTNM3B18L
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Fiberglass Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $486/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,732
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+221.5%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Sold | $465,000-7%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,732 +2.8% | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $4,603 -7.6% | $369,700 +27.5% |
| 2022 | $4,979 +1.5% | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $4,904 +1.1% | $290,000 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $4,851 +2.8% | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $4,718 +9.5% | $290,500 +24.7% |
| 2017 | $4,309 +4% | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $4,143 +1.8% | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $4,071 +2.5% | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $3,971 +1.8% | $232,900 |
| 2013 | $3,901 +16.5% | $232,900 +0.7% |
| 2009 | $3,349 | $231,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03862