?? FOR SALE BY OWNER – BLUE RIDGE, GA?? 4229 Ada St, Blue
Unique property offering a main home PLUS a 1-bedroom tiny home, creating an incredible opportunity for multi-use living or income potential in the heart of Blue Ridge.
The main home features approximately 2,400 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, spacious living areas, and a functional layout perfect for full-time living or a second home.
? Property Highlights:• 4 Bedroom Main Home (~2,400 sq ft)• Separate 1 Bedroom Tiny Home• Ideal for short-term rental, guest house, or in-law suite• Strong income-producing potential• Peaceful setting with room to enjoy
This setup is perfect for buyers looking to live in one property and rent the other, or maximize returns with dual rental opportunities.
?? Currently under contract – accepting backup offers in case the current contract does not close.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $19K (5/5)
$449,999
4229 Ada Street, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
2,448sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
What the owner loves about this home
?? FOR SALE BY OWNER – BLUE RIDGE, GA?? 4229 Ada St, Blue
- 16 days |
- 473 |
- 32 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (706) 851-8808
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Stove, Electric
Cooling
- Refrigerator, Central, Wall
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,951/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $449,999-4.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $469,000+2.2%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+140.4%$188/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Sold | $190,950$78/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513