Discover a prime estate or development opportunity in the highly sought after North Creek area of Snohomish County. This 4,441 sq ft daylight rambler sits on an expansive 49,223 sq ft corner lot, offering exceptional potential for builders, investors, or those seeking a signature estate property. With LDMR zoning and surrounding redevelopment activity, early feasibility suggests the site may support up to 12 single family homes or approximately 18 townhome lots (buyer to verify). Adjacent parcels are already under contract for redevelopment, and nearby luxury townhome communities—featuring units selling above $1M—underscore the strong demand and proven market performance in this corridor. The existing home is well designed and positioned for those who may wish to modernize and enjoy a private estate setting, while the land itself presents a strategic opportunity for future density. Located minutes from Canyon Park, I 405, Woodinville, and North Creek, this property offers convenience, growth potential, and long term value. Sellers are open to favorable developer terms or extended timelines, making this an exceptional chance to secure a prime site in a thriving Bothell location.
Pending feasibility
Listed by: RE/MAX Northwest
$2,495,000
4407 200th Street SE, Bothell, WA 98012
4beds
4,441sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1.13 Acres Lot
$2,373,100 Zestimate®
$562/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 95 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Paulson,
RE/MAX Northwest,
Mike E. Peters,
RE/MAX Northwest
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2479139
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,441
- Total interior livable area: 4,441 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Fireplace
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 27052100101600
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $562/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,072,000
- Annual tax amount: $9,429
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$2,373,100
$2.25M - $2.49M
$4,937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $2,495,000$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,495,000+208%$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Sold | $810,000+1.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Pending sale | $795,000$179/sqft |
Source: Wall Street Group #1416211 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $795,000-0.6%$179/sqft |
Source: Wall Street Group #1416211 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Listing removed | $800,000$180/sqft |
Source: List4FlatFee.com, LLC #1362639 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $800,000-3%$180/sqft |
| 9/12/2018 | Price change | $824,950-2.9%$186/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $850,000+78.9%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2004 | Sold | $475,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,429 +1.9% | $1,072,000 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $9,250 +12.9% | $1,052,700 +1.4% |
| 2022 | $8,194 +5.3% | $1,038,500 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $7,779 -0.4% | $783,500 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $7,813 -4.2% | $747,500 -3.8% |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $777,200 +5.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $735,400 +30.9% |
| 2017 | $7,165 +20.8% | $562,000 +8% |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $520,400 +5% |
| 2015 | $5,929 +44.7% | $495,600 +63.5% |
| 2013 | $4,097 | $303,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $3,364 -1.3% | $230,800 |
| 2000 | $3,410 | $230,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012