Downtown Blue Ridge Living! Vaulted Great Room, Kitchen and Dining ROOMS! Owners Suite on Main, Owners bath has double bowl Quartz sinks with Large OVERSIZED 2 Person Shower! Great Room has Modern Propane Fireplace! Back Cover Porch (16 ft x 28 ft) has Large Vaulted Ceiling with oversized Beams, Massive Rock Fireplace with Propane starter, Second Vaulted Bedroom with Full Bathroom is upstairs. *Option to sell home furnished*
Active
$799,900
610 E 2nd St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2021
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Owners suite on mainVaulted great room
- 37 days |
- 261 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Keel 404-213-5754,
Keel Properties, Inc.
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429491
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Great Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Loft, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Open
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Year Round
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: BR02 020
- Special conditions: Licensed Owner
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Stone, Concrete
- Roof: Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $251,690
- Annual tax amount: $1,308
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+23.1% |
Source: NGBOR #429491 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $649,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900+8.3% |
Source: NGBOR #416585 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900 |
Source: NGBOR #412875 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900 |
Source: NGBOR #412299 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Pending sale | $599,900 |
Source: NGBOR #409475 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Price change | $599,900-5.5% |
Source: NGBOR #405272 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $634,900-2% |
Source: NGBOR #403633 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Price change | $647,700-4% |
Source: NGBOR #403633 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $674,700 |
Source: NGBOR #403633 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,308 +19.8% | $100,676 +31.9% |
| 2023 | $1,092 +0.4% | $76,326 |
| 2022 | $1,087 +86% | $76,326 +148.6% |
| 2021 | $584 +117.5% | $30,700 +124.3% |
| 2020 | $269 -1.4% | $13,685 |
| 2019 | $272 +21.9% | $13,685 +27.2% |
| 2018 | $223 +34.8% | $10,758 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $166 -10.5% | $10,816 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $185 | $10,902 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $185 -5% | $10,989 -38.3% |
| 2014 | $195 -36.9% | $17,798 |
| 2013 | $309 | $17,798 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513