Built in 1974 and lovingly owned by the same family since new, this well-maintained home offers the space and layout you've been looking for, featuring four large bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The home offers an open, comfortable feel with vaulted ceilings that add to the spaciousness of the main living areas. Additional features include a two-car attached garage, newer roof in 2023, and newer water and city sewer lines in 2019. The ranch-style layout provides convenient one-level living with plenty of room for family, guests, entertaining, or creating dedicated office and hobby spaces. The private-drive setting gives the property a peaceful, tucked-away feel that is hard to find, while its convenient location provides easy access to major highways.
For sale
$379,000
8190 Sheed Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
4beds
2,068sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car attached garageFour large bedroomsPrivate-drive settingOne-level livingPeaceful tucked-away feelOpen comfortable feelVaulted ceilings
- 5 days
- 598
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Stjernholm 513-643-0266,
Trelora Realty, Inc 513-643-0266
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1897024
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Hung
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,068
- Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5100211004900
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,491
- Annual tax amount: $5,092
- Date on market: 10/12/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 +7.7% | $98,490 |
| 2024 | $4,726 -1.5% | $98,490 |
| 2023 | $4,798 +11.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $4,310 -0.2% | $74,176 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $74,176 |
| 2020 | $4,321 +25.9% | $74,176 +18% |
| 2019 | $3,432 +5.8% | $62,860 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $62,860 |
| 2017 | $3,244 -1.1% | $62,860 +1% |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $62,209 |
| 2015 | $3,281 -0.2% | $62,209 |
| 2014 | $3,287 -1% | $62,209 -5% |
| 2013 | $3,320 -0.3% | $65,482 |
| 2012 | $3,329 +10.8% | $65,482 |
| 2011 | $3,004 -7.7% | $65,482 -10.5% |
| 2010 | $3,255 +5.8% | $73,182 |
| 2009 | $3,075 +2.4% | $73,182 |
| 2008 | $3,004 -8.1% | $73,182 -1% |
| 2007 | $3,270 +11.4% | $73,920 |
| 2006 | $2,935 -0.1% | $73,920 |
| 2005 | $2,938 +2% | $73,920 +13.1% |
| 2003 | $2,882 -0.7% | $65,380 |
| 2002 | $2,902 +3.1% | $65,380 +6.7% |
| 2001 | $2,814 +3.3% | $61,250 |
| 2000 | $2,723 | $61,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







