Buy land, they're not making it anymore! This property is an investors dream! 16.57 acres. Farmhouse and multiple homes and barns are located on property also. Estate sale strictly sold as-is.
Active
Price cut: $50K (4/27)
$649,000
850 Springdale Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
5beds
2,072sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
16.57 Acres Lot
$623,200 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple homes
- 190 days |
- 609 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Manfred Lewis 864-205-4692,
Leslie Horne and Associates
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 330700
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,072
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, 3 Car Carport, Covered, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 16.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Special conditions: Estate Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $286
- Date on market: 11/8/2025
Estimated market value
$623,200
$592,000 - $654,000
$1,985/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $649,000-7.2%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $699,000-6.7%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29330