This is a 3 bedroom home with a walk in shower in a great location! It's right off the 91 Freeway at Van Buren. Huge Lot! 5-6 years new roof and dual pane windows. Close to the Tyler Mall, transportation, shopping, restaurants, and all. So convenient! Needs some TLC.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Century 21 Discovery
$565,000
9721 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA 92503
3beds
1,082sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$565,900 Zestimate®
$522/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge lotWalk in shower
- 17 days |
- 605 |
- 38 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ruth Perez DRE #00856410 714-469-8381,
Century 21 Discovery
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26093756
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Center Hall, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Panel Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Potential, On Street, Uncovered
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs, Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: TV Antenna
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Average Condition,Block,Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 234133009
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Repairs Cosmetic
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Overhead Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $522/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,209
- Annual tax amount: $1,889
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Inclusions: Two sheds will stay on the property. Above ground pool will stay if Buyers wants it.
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$565,900
$538,000 - $594,000
$2,749/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+418.3%$522/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2000 | Sold | $109,000+94.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2000 | Sold | $56,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 +3.3% | $164,209 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,828 +0.4% | $160,990 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,820 +1.8% | $157,835 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,787 +0.6% | $154,741 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,777 +0.7% | $151,708 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,764 +1.9% | $150,153 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,731 +1.9% | $147,209 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,698 +1.8% | $144,323 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $141,494 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,669 +8.2% | $138,721 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,543 +1% | $136,639 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $133,965 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,362 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $130,748 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,185 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,230 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $127,535 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,036 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,586 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $120,183 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $117,827 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $113,403 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $111,180 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,146 +16.4% | $109,000 +17.3% |
| 2000 | $984 | $92,889 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlington South