Escape to privacy and comfort in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home set on 13 serene acres. Surrounded by mature woods, this property balances peaceful seclusion with space to explore and enjoy.
Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, a bright, open layout, and new stainless steel kitchen appliances. Step out to the screened-in porch or unwind under the pergola on the deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The unfinished walk-in attic space can be used for storage or made into a game room or bonus room. There are endless possibilities.
Modern upgrades include solar panels, a self-heating carbon filtration system, Leaf Guard gutters, and a generator hookup—providing both efficiency and ease of living. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat or a place to spread out and entertain, this unique property combines timeless craftsmanship with smart sustainability.
A rare find—private, practical, and ready to welcome you home.
Active
$775,000
2811 Belk Mill Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
4beds
2,172sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
13 Acres Lot
$401,100 Zestimate®
$357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 179 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jennie Taylor Jennietaylor@albrick.com,
ALBRICK
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380231
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry
- Features: Attic Stairs Fixed, Attic Walk In
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Filtration System, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,172
- Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,172
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 13 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
- Parcel number: 03123015D & F
- Zoning: AD3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $357/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $566,500
- Annual tax amount: $590
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$401,100
$285,000 - $525,000
$2,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+120.2%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2016 | Sold | $352,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 +83.9% | $118,200 +146.3% |
| 2024 | $321 +1.7% | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $315 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $315 -0.2% | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $316 -28.3% | $48,000 -11.3% |
| 2020 | $441 +8.7% | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $405 +3.5% | $54,100 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $392 -6.3% | $52,190 0% |
| 2017 | $418 +1.8% | $52,200 +0% |
| 2016 | $410 | $52,190 |
| 2015 | $410 +7% | $52,190 -7% |
| 2014 | $383 | $56,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,120 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,120 |
| 2009 | $378 | $56,120 |
| 2008 | $378 +74.9% | $56,120 +88.9% |
| 2007 | $216 +11.4% | $29,710 |
| 2006 | $194 | $29,710 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,710 -23.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,820 +65% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,530 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,530 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,530 |
| 2000 | -- | $23,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28174