Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $2,150,000

    419 Latimer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    5beds
    4,283sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $2,096,500 Zestimate®
    $502/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm gas log fireplaceDesigner lightingCustom ceiling-height cabinetryWell-appointed bathroomsStunning gourmet kitchenExpansive three-car garageDedicated exercise room
    Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this stunning build by award winning ICG Homes, perfectly positioned on a premier pool-accommodating homesite in the highly sought-after Lakemont. Designed with comfort and sophistication with a first-floor owner's suite and a secondary guest suite. The expansive three-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage. At the heart of this home lies a stunning gourmet kitchen that flows effortlessly into a spacious breakfast nook. Featuring professional appliances, an oversized island with barstool seating, custom ceiling-height cabinetry, and spacious walk-in pantry for additional storage and prep needs. The grand family room accented by a warm gas log fireplace with flanking built-in cabinetry, designer lighting and expansive multi-glass sliders opening to the sun-lit screened porch with skylights and it's own outdoor fireplace and adjacent grilling deck -- making the transition between indoor and outdoor living, seamles. The first-floor owner's suite serves as a private sanctuary, boasting a vaulted ceiling and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a freestanding soaking tub, a large tiled walk-in shower with corner seat, a massive walk-in closet with custom built-ins, and convienent access to the laundry room. On the opposite side of the main level, the versatile study or fifth bedroom provides a quiet space for a home office or guest retreat. On the second floor, discover an expansive layout featuring three additional en-suites, each offering generous closet space and easy access to well-appointed bathrooms. The oversized game room with wet bar and half bath serves as the perfect entertaining space, with an adjoining dedicated exercise room. With five bedrooms, four full baths and two half bathrooms in total, this home provides an abundance of space for everyone to enjoy their own private corner of the residence!
    2 days
    |
    379
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Allen 919-645-2114,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165989MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Multiple Locations, Sink, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bar, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,283
      • Total interior livable area: 4,283 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,283
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Terrace
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1706910792
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      • Major remodel year: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: ICG Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $502/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $498,621
      • Annual tax amount: $4,368
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        $2,096,500

        $1.99M - $2.20M

        $2,108/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000+244%$502/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10165989 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Sold$625,000+131.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2011Listing removed$269,900$63/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Report a problem
        2/25/2011Listed for sale$269,900+14.9%$63/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Report a problem
        8/6/2010Listing removed$234,900$55/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1720073 Report a problem
        4/14/2010Price change$234,900-13%$55/sqft
        1/30/2010Price change$269,900+8.4%$63/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Report a problem
        12/4/2009Price change$248,900-2.4%$58/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1687131 Report a problem
        10/27/2009Listed for sale$254,900-5.6%$60/sqft
        10/3/2009Sold$269,900$63/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/27/2009Listed for sale$269,900+8%$63/sqft
        9/27/2007Listing removed$250,000$58/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/2/2007Listed for sale$250,000$58/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,368 +0.4%$498,621
        2024$4,351 +31%$498,621 +64.7%
        2023$3,320 +7.6%$302,784
        2022$3,086 +4%$302,784
        2021$2,966 +1.9%$302,784
        2020$2,912 +10%$302,784 +33.6%
        2019$2,647 $226,674
        2018$2,647 +11.3%$226,674
        2017$2,378 +2.1%$226,674
        2016$2,329 +9.3%$226,674 +11.2%
        2015$2,131 +5.4%$203,877
        2014$2,022 $203,877
        2013-- $203,877
        2012-- $203,877
        2011-- $203,877
        2010-- $203,877
        2009-- $203,877
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,770/mo
        Principal & interest
        $10552
        Property taxes
        $1218
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Falls of Neuse

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable