Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $864,600

    24 Welsh Rd, Lebanon, NJ 08833

    4beds
    2,717sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    7.65 Acres Lot
    $864,600 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $4,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $864,600

    $752,000 - $977,000

    $4,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Hobbyists, Farmers and Horse Enthusiasts! Sunrise Acres is comprised of a renovated Colonial Farmhouse Residence offering four bedrooms, two-and-one-half baths, an updated four-stall red barn featuring a tack room and aisle, and fenced pastures. Conveniently located adjacent to Tewksbury's network of riding trails on 7.65 farm assessed acres, the home recently experienced an extensive variety of interior and exterior upgrades from (2 ). A maintenance-free Trex rear deck overlooks open, level property and peaceful countryside views of the sheltered acreage. Recent 2017 septic system. Included in the acreage is an additional lot, build or farm options!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • SmokeDet, CODetect, FireExtg, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240003700000000603

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private, Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Utilities for property: Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrig, CarbMDet, RgOvGas, Dishwshr, KitExhFn, OvenSelf, WineRefr
    • Basement Description: Unfinished, Full
    • Basement: Yes
    • Fireplace Desc: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Garage Description: Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Foyer, FamilyRm, Kitchen, DiningRm, Porch, Laundry, PowderRm, Screened, OutEntrn, GarEnter
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet, Dressing Room
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive
    • Style: Colonial
    • Primary Style: Colonial
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate, Renovated
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Sewer: Private, Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Separate Dining Area
    • Cooling: 1 Unit
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Fuel Type: OilAbIn
    • Other Room 1 Level: First
    • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
    • Other Room 1: Laundry Room
    • Master Bath Features: Stall Shower
    • Interior Features: SmokeDet, CODetect, FireExtg, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Farm Assessment: Yes
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Thermal Windows/Doors, Enclosed Porch(es), Barn/Stable, Horse Facilities
    • Exterior Description: Wood Shingle
    • Other Room 2: Florida/3Season
    • Town #: Tewksbury Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3697263 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$899,000$331/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3697263 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$899,000-4.3%$331/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3697263 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$939,000-1.1%$346/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed$949,900$350/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3633015 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$949,900$350/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3633015 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listing removed$949,900$350/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3614462 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$949,900+35.7%$350/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3614462 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Sold$700,000-7.9%$258/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$759,999$280/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3299743 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$759,999-14.6%$280/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3299743 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$890,000+52.3%$328/sqft
    Source: LEAF REALTORS #3258085 Report a problem
    4/1/2013Listing removed$584,500$215/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Clinton Office #2966303 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$584,500-34.3%$215/sqft
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$890,000+51.6%$328/sqft
    5/30/2012Listing removed$587,000$216/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$587,000+42.5%$216/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2900350 Report a problem
    6/16/1995Sold$412,000$152/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,254 $504,500
    2024$12,254 +2.8%$504,500 -0.1%
    2023$11,923 +6.7%$504,800 +0.1%
    2022$11,171 +2.4%$504,500 +2.6%
    2021$10,906 +5.6%$491,700
    2020$10,330 +1.5%$491,700 +23%
    2019$10,174 +9.8%$399,600 +8.5%
    2018$9,268 +3.4%$368,200
    2017$8,966 +3.3%$368,200
    2016$8,678 +1.4%$368,200
    2015$8,561 +2.4%$368,200
    2014$8,362 $368,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08833