Investment Opportunity in Decatur right off the Beltline near shopping and restaurants. 5 townhouses that are individual deeded lots to be sold together. Five Parcel ID#'s to include: 02-07-36-3-000-073.000, 02-07-36-3-000-074.000, 02-07-36-3-000-075.000, 02-07-36-3-000-076.000, and 02-07-36-3-000-077.000. Current rents are 1801 (3br) $1025/month, 1803 (2br) $800/month, 1805 (3br) $1250/month, 1807 (2br) $950/month, and 1809 (3br) $800/month. Tenants pay their own utilities. The owner maintains the lawn at all 5 units. Property being sold as is.
For sale
Price cut: $75K (4/6)
$600,000
1801 Glenn St SW, Decatur, AL 35603
--beds
--baths
6,624sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$584,400 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 107 days |
- 153 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blake Wright 256-345-5900,
Southern Oak Properties, Inc
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21908754
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, W/D Hookup, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,624
- Total interior livable area: 6,624 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 134 x 117
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Glenndale
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
Estimated market value
$584,400
$555,000 - $614,000
$1,226/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $600,000-11.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $675,000-8.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000+194%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Listing removed | $725 |
Source: Southern Oak Properties, Inc #1063393 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Sold | $250,000-10.4%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $725 |
| 9/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $279,000$42/sqft |
Source: Southern Oak Properties, Inc #1054780 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603